Club Ferro Carril Oeste
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 2 9.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri 8.472 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€339k
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1.71 | 24:13 | - |
Away record | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1.18 | 21:24 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 1.44 | 45:37 | - |
Primera Nacional - Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (4.) | Agropecuario (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (2.) | Almirante Brown (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (2.) | Almirante Brown (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (8.) | Gimnasia (J) (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 1:10 AM | H | (7.) | Quilmes (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:3 | ||
3 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (13.) | Brown (Adrogué) (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (15.) | Estudiantes (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
5 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (17.) | Atl. Rafaela (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
6 | Fri Mar 17, 2023 | 11:10 PM | H | (15.) | Dep. Madryn (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (15.) | Villa Dálmine (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 11:45 PM | H | (17.) | Dep. Maipú (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (17.) | Ind. Rivadavia (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Mon Apr 17, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (18.) | Chaco For Ever (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (17.) | Mitre (SdE) (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
12 | Mon May 1, 2023 | 1:15 AM | H | (16.) | Chacarita Jrs. (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
13 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (14.) | Tristan Suarez (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:4 | ||
14 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 9:35 PM | H | (12.) | Atlanta (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
15 | Tue May 23, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Racing (Cba) (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
16 | Tue May 30, 2023 | 12:05 AM | H | (7.) | Dep. Riestra (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
17 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (9.) | Aldosivi (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
18 | Sun Jun 18, 2023 | 10:10 PM | H | (9.) | Gimnasia (J) (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jun 25, 2023 | 1:10 AM | A | (6.) | Quilmes (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sat Jul 1, 2023 | 2:10 AM | H | (8.) | Brown (Adrogué) (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sun Jul 9, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (7.) | Estudiantes (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
22 | Mon Jul 17, 2023 | 12:05 AM | H | (5.) | Atl. Rafaela (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
23 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dep. Madryn (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (7.) | Villa Dálmine (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
25 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (7.) | Dep. Maipú (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 12:10 AM | H | (7.) | Ind. Rivadavia (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (7.) | Chaco For Ever (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:2 | ||
28 | Tue Sep 5, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (8.) | Mitre (SdE) (9.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3:0 | ||
29 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 7:10 PM | A | (7.) | Chacarita Jrs. (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
30 | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 2:10 AM | H | (7.) | Tristan Suarez (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
31 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 6:50 PM | A | (7.) | Atlanta (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
32 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (6.) | Racing (Cba) (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
33 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (6.) | Dep. Riestra (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
34 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (7.) | Aldosivi (16.) | 4-1-3-2 | 0:0 |
Table section Primera Nacional 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Atl. Rafaela | 34 | 7 | 53 | |
6 | Mitre (SdE) | 34 | 1 | 52 | |
7 | Dep. Riestra | 34 | 6 | 50 | |
8 | Ferro | 34 | 8 | 49 | |
9 | Brown (Adrogué) | 34 | 3 | 47 | |
10 | Gimnasia (J) | 34 | -4 | 44 | |
11 | Dep. Madryn | 34 | 0 | 43 |