Zenit St. Petersburg
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 13 52.0 %
- National team players: 7
- Stadium: Gazprom Arena 63.026 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€16.27m
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russian Super Cup | ||||||||||||
Final | Sa. 15.07.23 | 16:00 | H | CSKA Moscow | 4-2-3-1 | 40.876 | 5:4 on pens | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
1 | Sa. 22.07.23 | 14:15 | A | (2.) | Pari NN (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.036 | 0:2 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Di. 25.07.23 | 19:45 | H | Akhmat Grozny | 4-2-3-1 | 29.664 | 2:0 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
2 | Sa. 29.07.23 | 19:00 | A | (2.) | Rostov (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 16.413 | 1:1 | ||||
3 | So. 06.08.23 | 18:00 | H | (3.) | Dynamo Moscow (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 24.672 | 2:3 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mi. 09.08.23 | 17:30 | A | KS Samara | 3-4-3 | 18.617 | 0:1 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
4 | So. 13.08.23 | 16:30 | H | (7.) | Fakel Voronezh (16.) | 3-5-2 | 19.558 | 2:0 | ||||
5 | So. 20.08.23 | 18:30 | A | (7.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 3-4-3 | 33.852 | 1:3 | ||||
6 | Sa. 26.08.23 | 14:00 | H | (4.) | Ural (2.) | 3-5-2 | 25.723 | 4:0 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mi. 30.08.23 | 18:30 | A | Baltika | 3-5-2 | 27.961 | 1:0 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
7 | So. 03.09.23 | 16:30 | A | (2.) | CSKA Moscow (6.) | 3-5-2 | 20.947 | 1:1 | ||||
8 | So. 17.09.23 | 15:30 | A | (4.) | Rubin Kazan (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.429 | 0:3 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mi. 20.09.23 | 16:15 | A | Akhmat Grozny | 3-5-2 | 13.383 | 5:7 on pens | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
9 | So. 24.09.23 | 15:30 | H | (2.) | Loko Moscow (8.) | 3-5-2 | 36.283 | 1:2 | ||||
10 | Sa. 30.09.23 | 11:00 | A | (3.) | Orenburg (13.) | 3-5-2 | 5.482 | 3:1 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Di. 03.10.23 | 16:15 | H | Baltika | 3-5-2 flat | 13.700 | 2:1 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
11 | Sa. 07.10.23 | 13:00 | A | (4.) | Sochi (16.) | 3-5-2 | 5.617 | 0:2 | ||||
12 | So. 22.10.23 | 15:30 | H | (3.) | KS Samara (2.) | 3-5-2 | 24.402 | 3:1 | ||||
13 | Sa. 28.10.23 | 18:00 | H | (2.) | Akhmat Grozny (12.) | 3-5-2 | 17.967 | 2:1 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Di. 31.10.23 | 17:30 | H | KS Samara | 3-4-3 | 24.519 | 1:0 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
14 | Sa. 04.11.23 | 17:00 | A | (2.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 16.929 | 0:2 | ||||
15 | Sa. 11.11.23 | 17:30 | H | (2.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 3-5-2 | 46.695 | 1:1 | ||||
16 | Sa. 25.11.23 | 13:15 | H | (2.) | Sochi (16.) | 3-4-3 | 21.964 | 3:0 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Mi. 29.11.23 | 16:15 | A | Dynamo Moscow | 3-4-3 | 17.831 | 1:0 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
17 | So. 03.12.23 | 14:30 | A | (1.) | Loko Moscow (8.) | 3-5-2 | 10.060 | 3:1 | ||||
18 | Sa. 09.12.23 | 17:45 | H | (2.) | Pari NN (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 24.951 | 1:0 | ||||
19 | Sa. 02.03.24 | 17:30 | H | (2.) | Spartak Moscow (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 57.858 | 0:0 | ||||
20 | Sa. 09.03.24 | 12:00 | A | (2.) | Ural (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.373 | 1:4 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Mi. 13.03.24 | 18:15 | H | Dynamo Moscow | 4-3-3 Attacking | 45.407 | 2:0 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
22 | Sa. 30.03.24 | 12:00 | A | (1.) | KS Samara (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.904 | 1:1 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mi. 03.04.24 | 19:30 | A | Spartak Moscow | 4-3-3 Attacking | 23.849 | 1:2 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
23 | So. 07.04.24 | 15:30 | H | (3.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 21.790 | 1:0 | ||||
24 | Sa. 13.04.24 | 16:00 | A | (2.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 3-4-3 | 35.250 | 1:2 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mi. 17.04.24 | 18:30 | H | Spartak Moscow | 4-3-3 Attacking | 56.470 | 0:0 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
25 | So. 21.04.24 | 15:15 | H | (1.) | Orenburg (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 17.992 | 1:0 | ||||
21 | Mi. 24.04.24 | 19:30 | H | (1.) | Rubin Kazan (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.037 | 0:2 | ||||
26 | So. 28.04.24 | 18:15 | A | (1.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 17.071 | 1:0 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Do. 02.05.24 | 18:15 | A | CSKA Moscow | 3-4-3 | 23.158 | 1:1 | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
27 | Mo. 06.05.24 | 17:00 | A | (1.) | Fakel Voronezh (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.749 | 1:1 | ||||
28 | Sa. 11.05.24 | 18:00 | H | (1.) | CSKA Moscow (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 33.027 | 0:1 | ||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Mi. 15.05.24 | 19:45 | H | CSKA Moscow | 3-5-2 | 50.115 | 5:4 on pens | |||||
Premier Liga | ||||||||||||
29 | So. 19.05.24 | 18:00 | A | (2.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | -:- | ||||||
30 | Sa. 25.05.24 | Unknown | H | (2.) | Rostov (9.) | -:- | ||||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Final | So. 02.06.24 | 17:00 | H | Baltika | -:- |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Moscow | 28 | 12 | 53 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 28 | 20 | 51 | |
3 | Krasnodar | 28 | 14 | 50 | |
4 | Loko Moscow | 28 | 10 | 47 | |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 28 | 7 | 46 | |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 10 | 42 | |
7 | Rubin Kazan | 28 | -5 | 41 |