#76 Tomás Marques
Braga U23
Liga Revelação League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Liga Revelação League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 16, 2005 (19)
- Place of birth: Tondela
- Citizenship: Portugal
- Height: 1,65 m
- Position: Right-Back
- Agent: CAA Stellar
- Current international: Portugal U19
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 0
Stats of Tomás Marques
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | 480' | ||
Liga 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 62' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 103' | ||
Liga 3 - Promotion | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 89' | ||
Liga Revelação | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 167' | ||
Revelação U23 - Qualif. round | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 59' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/6/23 | H | Kazakhstan U19 | 3:2 | RB | 78' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | A | Iceland U19 | 1:3 | RB | 10' | |||||||||||
39 | 9/12/23 | A | Mexico U18 | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/11/23 | H | Faroe U19 | 6:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/15/23 | A | Scotland U19 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 11/15/23 | H | Czechia U19 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 11/18/23 | H | Hungary U19 | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/21/23 | A | N. Ireland U19 | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/20/23 | H | SSC Napoli YL | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/3/23 | A | Union Berlin YL | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/24/23 | H | Real Madrid YL | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/8/23 | A | Real Madrid YL | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/29/23 | H | Union Berlin YL | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 12/12/23 | A | SSC Napoli YL | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage | 2/7/24 | A | Partizan YL | 0:2 | 13' | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/28/24 | A | AC Milan YL | 6:4 on pens | RB | 45 + 3' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1/9/24 | A | (2.) | Rio Ave U23 (7.) | 0:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
2 | 1/15/24 | H | (1.) | SC Farense U23 (4.) | 2:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
3 | 1/22/24 | H | (1.) | Leixões U23 (6.) | 3:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
4 | 1/29/24 | A | (1.) | Santa Clara 23 (2.) | 1:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
5 | 2/3/24 | H | (1.) | Mafra U23 (8.) | 3:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
6 | 2/13/24 | A | (1.) | Ac. Viseu S23 (2.) | 2:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
7 | 2/19/24 | H | (1.) | Portimonense 23 (6.) | 1:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
8 | 2/24/24 | H | (1.) | Rio Ave U23 (5.) | 2:1 | RB | 59' | ||||||||||
9 | 3/4/24 | A | (1.) | SC Farense U23 (6.) | 1:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
10 | 3/11/24 | A | (1.) | Leixões U23 (8.) | 1:4 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
11 | 4/1/24 | H | (1.) | Santa Clara 23 (2.) | 1:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
12 | 4/8/24 | A | (1.) | Mafra U23 (7.) | 2:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
13 | 4/15/24 | H | (1.) | Ac. Viseu S23 (3.) | 0:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
14 | 4/26/24 | A | (1.) | Portimonense 23 (6.) | 0:4 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/8/23 | H | Ac. Viseu S23 | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/15/23 | A | Vizela U23 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/22/23 | H | Rio Ave U23 | 2:1 | RB | 1 | 57' | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/29/23 | A | Famalicão U23 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | H | Torreense S23 | 1:2 | RB | 77' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/26/23 | H | Gil Vicente U23 | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 10/3/23 | A | Leixões U23 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 10/20/23 | A | Ac. Viseu S23 | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/31/23 | H | Vizela U23 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | A | Rio Ave U23 | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 11/25/23 | H | Famalicão U23 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 12/5/23 | A | Torreense S23 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 12/9/23 | A | Gil Vicente U23 | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 12/19/23 | H | Leixões U23 | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/11/24 | H | (1.) | Alverca (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 2/17/24 | A | (3.) | Varzim (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 2/24/24 | H | (3.) | SC Covilhã (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 3/3/24 | A | (2.) | Coimbra (8.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Lus. Lourosa (1.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 3/17/24 | H | (2.) | Felgueiras (4.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 3/31/24 | A | (2.) | Atlético CP (6.) | 0:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
8 | 4/6/24 | A | (3.) | Alverca (1.) | 1:0 | RM | 25' | 45' | |||||||||
9 | 4/13/24 | H | (2.) | Varzim (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 4/20/24 | A | (2.) | SC Covilhã (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 4/28/24 | H | (2.) | Coimbra (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 5/4/24 | A | (2.) | Lus. Lourosa (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 5/12/24 | A | (2.) | Felgueiras (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 5/19/24 | H | (4.) | Atlético CP (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/7/23 | A | (10.) | Varzim (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | (9.) | Lus. Lourosa (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 8/20/23 | H | (8.) | Trofense (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | H | (10.) | Canelas 2010 (5.) | 1:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | A | (10.) | Anadia FC (6.) | 3:1 | RB | 11' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/15/23 | H | (7.) | Sanjoanense (9.) | 4:1 | 1 | 7' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/29/23 | A | (9.) | Felgueiras (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | A | (8.) | Fafe (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/29/23 | H | (9.) | Vianense (10.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | H | (9.) | Varzim (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/12/23 | A | (9.) | Lus. Lourosa (2.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 12/3/23 | A | (10.) | Trofense (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/8/23 | A | (8.) | Canelas 2010 (5.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/17/23 | H | (4.) | Anadia FC (9.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 1/7/24 | A | Sanjoanense | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 1/12/24 | H | Felgueiras | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 1/19/24 | H | Fafe | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 1/28/24 | A | Vianense | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group B4 | 3/20/24 | H | (32.) | Greece U19 (34.) | 2:1 | RB | 1 | 5' | 90' | ||||||||
group B4 | 3/23/24 | H | (21.) | Serbia U19 (32.) | 4:1 | LB | 11' | ||||||||||
group B4 | 3/26/24 | A | (23.) | Denmark U19 (3.) | 2:0 | RB | 48' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal U19 | |||||
2 | Sep 6, 2023 | 5 | - | ||
Portugal U18 | |||||
13 | Sep 22, 2022 | 8 | - | ||
Portugal U17 | |||||
21 | Feb 13, 2022 | 2 | - | ||
Portugal U16 | |||||
13 | Jun 3, 2021 | 4 | - |