#32 Tom Conlon
Oldham Athletic
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Jan 9, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Jan 9, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Stats of Tom Conlon
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 21 | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1.605' | ||
National League | 17 | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1.353' | ||
EFL Trophy | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 155' | ||
League One | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7' | ||
FA Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
EFL Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group A2 | Sep 5, 2023 | Port Vale | Crewe Alexandra | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group A2 | Oct 10, 2023 | Port Vale | Newcastle U21 | 4:3 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group A2 | Nov 7, 2023 | Wrexham | Port Vale | 2:1 | CM | 65' | 65' | ||||||||||
Second Round | Dec 5, 2023 | Bolton | Port Vale | 2:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Barnsley FC (1.) | Port Vale (22.) | 7:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Port Vale (14.) | Reading (24.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 15, 2023 | Blackpool (8.) | Port Vale (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Charlton (17.) | Port Vale (9.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Port Vale (6.) | Carlisle United (21.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 2, 2023 | Oxford United (7.) | Port Vale (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Port Vale (5.) | Northampton (19.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 19, 2023 | Port Vale (7.) | Burton Albion (20.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Sep 23, 2023 | Cambridge Utd. (9.) | Port Vale (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Sep 30, 2023 | Port Vale (8.) | Bolton (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Oct 3, 2023 | Bristol Rovers (12.) | Port Vale (11.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | Oct 7, 2023 | Portsmouth (2.) | Port Vale (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Oct 21, 2023 | Stevenage (8.) | Port Vale (14.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Oct 24, 2023 | Port Vale (15.) | Peterborough (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Oct 28, 2023 | Port Vale (17.) | Cheltenham (24.) | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
17 | Nov 11, 2023 | Lincoln City (8.) | Port Vale (17.) | 1:1 | 83' | 7' | |||||||||||
19 | Nov 25, 2023 | Shrewsbury (16.) | Port Vale (21.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
20 | Nov 28, 2023 | Port Vale (21.) | Derby (7.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
21 | Dec 9, 2023 | Exeter City (17.) | Port Vale (18.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Dec 16, 2023 | Port Vale (17.) | Wigan (15.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | Dec 23, 2023 | Wycombe (14.) | Port Vale (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Dec 26, 2023 | Port Vale (17.) | Barnsley FC (4.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Dec 29, 2023 | Port Vale (14.) | Blackpool (8.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | Jan 1, 2024 | Carlisle United (24.) | Port Vale (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | Jan 6, 2024 | Port Vale (17.) | Charlton (14.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Jan 23, 2024 | Oldham Athletic (5.) | Barnet (3.) | 2:0 | CM | 88' | 88' | ||||||||||
31 | Jan 27, 2024 | Oldham Athletic (6.) | Woking (17.) | 0:1 | CM | 59' | 59' | ||||||||||
32 | Feb 3, 2024 | Ebbsfleet (23.) | Oldham Athletic (6.) | 0:0 | CM | 66' | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | Feb 13, 2024 | Oldham Athletic (9.) | Boreham Wood (19.) | 2:1 | CM | 55' | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | Feb 17, 2024 | Maidenhead Utd. (17.) | Oldham Athletic (5.) | 1:3 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
35 | Feb 20, 2024 | York City (18.) | Oldham Athletic (5.) | 1:1 | CM | 45' | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | Feb 24, 2024 | Oldham Athletic (6.) | Kidderminster (21.) | 1:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | Feb 27, 2024 | Eastleigh (12.) | Oldham Athletic (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
37 | Mar 2, 2024 | Oldham Athletic (7.) | Southend United (10.) | 1:1 | CM | 38' | 52' | ||||||||||
33 | Mar 5, 2024 | Oldham Athletic (5.) | Bromley (2.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
38 | Mar 9, 2024 | Aldershot (5.) | Oldham Athletic (9.) | 2:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
40 | Mar 16, 2024 | Oldham Athletic (9.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 2:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
41 | Mar 23, 2024 | Dag & Red FC (12.) | Oldham Athletic (9.) | 0:0 | CM | 69' | 69' | ||||||||||
42 | Mar 29, 2024 | Oldham Athletic (9.) | Fylde (14.) | 1:3 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
43 | Apr 1, 2024 | Altrincham (5.) | Oldham Athletic (9.) | 1:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
44 | Apr 6, 2024 | Oldham Athletic (10.) | Rochdale (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
45 | Apr 13, 2024 | Oxford City (24.) | Oldham Athletic (10.) | 0:0 | CM | 56' | 34' | ||||||||||
39 | Apr 18, 2024 | Halifax Town (8.) | Oldham Athletic (9.) | 2:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
46 | Apr 20, 2024 | Oldham Athletic (10.) | Wealdstone (16.) | 2:3 | CM | 61' | 61' | ||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 15, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Nov 4, 2023 | Port Vale | Burton Albion | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round Replay | Nov 14, 2023 | Burton Albion | Port Vale | 0:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | Dec 2, 2023 | Stevenage | Port Vale | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round Replay | Dec 12, 2023 | Port Vale | Stevenage | 6:7 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Aug 8, 2023 | Port Vale | Fleetwood | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 29, 2023 | Port Vale | Crewe Alexandra | 2:0 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Sep 26, 2023 | Port Vale | Sutton Utd | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | Oct 31, 2023 | Mansfield Town | Port Vale | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Dec 19, 2023 | Port Vale | Middlesbrough | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |