Sioni Bolnisi
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.8
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Tamaz Stephania Stadium 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1.44 | 23:36 | 661 |
Away record | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0.67 | 15:44 | 586 |
Overall balance | 36 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 1.06 | 38:80 | 624 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
2 | Wed Mar 6, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 2:1 | |
3 | Mon Mar 11, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Dila (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | WIT Georgia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Chikhura (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | ||
6 | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Rustavi (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Batumi (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 2:4 | |
8 | Fri Apr 12, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | FC Locomotive (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:3 | |
10 | Thu Apr 25, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 5:1 | |
12 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Dila (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Tue May 14, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | WIT Georgia (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Chikhura (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:5 | ||
15 | Fri May 24, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Rustavi (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:3 | ||
16 | Wed May 29, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 5-3-2 | 6.000 | 5:1 | |
17 | Sun Jun 2, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Locomotive (6.) | 4-4-2 | 900 | 0:0 | |
18 | Fri Jun 14, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Saburtalo (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sat Jun 22, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7:0 | ||
20 | Thu Jun 27, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:3 | |
21 | Wed Jul 3, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Dila (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
22 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (8.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (8.) | Chikhura (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
24 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Rustavi (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 2:1 | |
25 | Fri Aug 23, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:4 | |
26 | Fri Aug 30, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Thu Sep 12, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
28 | Fri Sep 20, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 3-5-2 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
29 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 3-5-2 flat | 400 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (9.) | FC Dila (6.) | 3-5-2 | 0:4 | ||
31 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:0 | |
32 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | Chikhura (6.) | 3-5-2 | 900 | 2:1 | |
33 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (9.) | Rustavi (8.) | 3-5-2 | 900 | 2:1 | |
34 | Fri Nov 8, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2:0 | ||
35 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Locomotive (4.) | 3-5-2 | 1.200 | 1:2 | |
36 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (8.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 400 | 5:1 |
Erovnuli Liga Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | Thu Dec 5, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Samtredia (2.) | 3-5-2 | 0:0 | ||
Play Off 2st leg | Wed Dec 11, 2019 | 11:30 AM | A | (2.) | FC Samtredia (3.) | 5-3-2 | 4:1 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Tue Apr 16, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | FC Shevardeni | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Jun 19, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | Rustavi | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 2:0 |