Shakhter Soligorsk
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2014
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1.82 | 15:7 | 1.080 |
Away record | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.09 | 5:13 | 2.022 |
Overall balance | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 1.45 | 20:20 | 1.551 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 18, 2013 | 6:00 PM | H | Milsami | 4-2-3-1 | 2.700 | 1:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 25, 2013 | 5:00 PM | A | Milsami | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.500 | 5:3 on pens |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 29, 2014 | 11:30 AM | H | (5.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sat Apr 5, 2014 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FK Slutsk (6.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2.500 | 0:1 | |
3 | Fri Apr 11, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Apr 19, 2014 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Naftan (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Apr 26, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dnepr Mogilev (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 750 | 0:0 | |
6 | Wed May 7, 2014 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Neman Grodno (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sun May 11, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Torpedo Zhodino (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 2:0 | |
8 | Thu May 15, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | FK Minsk (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 850 | 3:1 | |
9 | Sun May 25, 2014 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Gomel (9.) | 4-1-3-2 | 3.500 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun Jun 1, 2014 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Belshina (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 700 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sat Jun 7, 2014 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Dynamo Brest (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.200 | 0:0 | |
12 | Thu Jun 12, 2014 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.137 | 0:0 | |
13 | Mon Jun 16, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | FK Slutsk (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 750 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sun Jun 22, 2014 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Dinamo Minsk (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.600 | 3:0 | |
15 | Sat Jun 28, 2014 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Naftan (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 850 | 2:0 | |
16 | Fri Jul 4, 2014 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | Dnepr Mogilev (12.) | 4-1-3-2 | 700 | 0:1 | |
17 | Fri Jul 11, 2014 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Neman Grodno (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 680 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Jul 20, 2014 | 7:30 PM | A | (3.) | Torpedo Zhodino (5.) | 3-5-2 | 1.400 | 0:1 | |
19 | Sun Aug 3, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | FK Minsk (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 500 | 3:0 | |
20 | Sun Aug 10, 2014 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Gomel (7.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.800 | 0:1 | |
21 | Fri Aug 15, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Belshina (11.) | 4-1-3-2 | 500 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sun Aug 31, 2014 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dynamo Brest (10.) | 3-5-2 | 700 | 2:3 |
Wyschejschaja Liha Meisterrunde
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 14, 2014 | 2:00 PM | A | Dinamo Minsk | 4-2-3-1 | 2.900 | 1:4 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 20, 2014 | 4:00 PM | H | Naftan | 4-4-2 double 6 | 900 | 2:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 28, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | Gomel | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.900 | 0:1 | ||
4 | Sat Oct 4, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | Torpedo Zhodino | 4-1-4-1 | 1.550 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Thu Oct 16, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | BATE Borisov | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 1:4 | ||
6 | Mon Oct 27, 2014 | 3:30 PM | H | Dinamo Minsk | 4-2-3-1 | 750 | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Nov 2, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | Naftan | 5-4-1 Diamond | 800 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Sat Nov 8, 2014 | 1:00 PM | H | Gomel | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 3:0 | ||
9 | Sat Nov 22, 2014 | 12:00 PM | H | Torpedo Zhodino | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:0 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 30, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | BATE Borisov | 4-1-4-1 | 3.000 | 1:1 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sun Aug 25, 2013 | 4:30 PM | A | Torpedo Zhodino | 4-2-3-1 | 1.300 | 3:5 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Mar 22, 2014 | 2:00 PM | H | Belshina | 4-1-3-2 | 1.250 | 3:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Tue Apr 15, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | Dnepr Mogilev | 4-1-3-2 | 3.100 | 1:3 AET | ||
Final | Sat May 3, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | Neman Grodno | 4-1-3-2 | 11.000 | 0:1 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2014
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 22 | 25 | 49 | |
3 | Naftan | 22 | 10 | 37 | |
4 | Gomel | 22 | 0 | 32 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 22 | 0 | 32 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 22 | 1 | 31 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 22 | 1 | 27 | |
8 | FK Minsk | 22 | -3 | 26 |