SC Goldau
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 24.0
- Foreigners: 6 21.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportanlage Tierpark 580 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | 12:20 | 192 |
Away record | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 21:24 | 123 |
Overall balance | 24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 33:44 | 157 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | SC Schöftland | SC Goldau | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 4:3 |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | SC Goldau (9.) | SC Buochs (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 250 | 2:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | SC Goldau (4.) | FC Gambarogno (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 300 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:30 PM | FC Sursee (7.) | SC Goldau (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | Beat Appert | 200 | 3:6 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | SC Goldau (2.) | FC Brunnen (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 1:3 | |||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 2:30 PM | Cham II (11.) | SC Goldau (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | Beat Appert | 265 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | SC Goldau (3.) | FC Ascona (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 2:1 | |||
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | Zug 94 (3.) | SC Goldau (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | Beat Appert | 255 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | SC Goldau (2.) | Red Star ZH (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | Beat Appert | 250 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 5:15 PM | Kickers Luzern (14.) | SC Goldau (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | Beat Appert | 150 | 5:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | SC Goldau (4.) | SC Zofingen (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 250 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 7:45 PM | Collina d'Oro (1.) | SC Goldau (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 180 | 2:2 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | SC Goldau (6.) | FC Locarno (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 250 | 2:4 | ||
13 | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 8:15 PM | SC Emmen (6.) | SC Goldau (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 125 | 4:0 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | SC Goldau (9.) | Perlen-Buchr. (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | Beat Appert | 250 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 5:00 PM | FC Unterstrass (15.) | SC Goldau (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | Beat Appert | 2:2 | |||
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | SC Buochs (6.) | SC Goldau (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 200 | 1:1 | ||
17 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:30 PM | FC Gambarogno (9.) | SC Goldau (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 100 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 8:15 PM | SC Goldau (11.) | FC Sursee (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | Beat Appert | 0:2 | |||
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 6:00 PM | FC Brunnen (4.) | SC Goldau (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Beat Appert | 0:2 | |||
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | SC Goldau (11.) | Cham II (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 350 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | FC Ascona (13.) | SC Goldau (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 2:1 | |||
22 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:15 PM | SC Goldau (11.) | Zug 94 (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Beat Appert | 150 | 0:4 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Red Star ZH (6.) | SC Goldau (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 2:3 | |||
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | SC Goldau (9.) | Kickers Luzern (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | Beat Appert | 250 | 2:1 | ||
26 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | SC Goldau (9.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | -:- | |||||
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 8:00 PM | FC Locarno (2.) | SC Goldau (9.) | -:- | |||||
28 | Wed May 29, 2024 | 8:15 PM | SC Goldau (9.) | SC Emmen (12.) | -:- | |||||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Perlen-Buchr. (11.) | SC Goldau (9.) | -:- | |||||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | SC Goldau (9.) | FC Unterstrass (13.) | -:- |