Real Unión Club
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 26.2
- Foreigners: 2 8.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadium Gal 6.344 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 02/03
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1.95 | 25:13 | - |
Away record | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1.74 | 29:19 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 1.84 | 54:32 | - |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Aug 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | UD Fraga | ? | 0:4 | |||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Sep 4, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | UD Fraga | ? | 3:0 | |||
Second Round | Wed Sep 11, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | Racing | ? | 3:2 | |||
Third Round | Wed Nov 6, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | Athletic | ? | 2:1 | |||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Jan 8, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | CA Osasuna | ? | 0:4 | |||
last 16 2nd leg | Wed Jan 15, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | CA Osasuna | ? | 1:1 |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 1, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Real Zaragoza B (12.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 7, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Bilbao B (1.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 15, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Barakaldo CF (3.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 22, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | CM Peralta (18.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
5 | Sun Jan 26, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Osasuna B (12.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 6, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Alavés B (8.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 13, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Rayo Cantabria (15.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 20, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Gimnástica (3.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 27, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Talavera CF (11.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 3, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | SD Noja (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Gernika (13.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 17, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Peña Sport FC (14.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 24, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Calahorra (14.) | ? | 5:1 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 1, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | CD Binéfar (19.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 8, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | CD Logroñés (2.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 15, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Aurrera (18.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 22, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Amurrio Club (6.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 5, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | UB Conquense (10.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 12, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | CD Toledo (13.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 19, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Real Zaragoza B (10.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 2, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Barakaldo CF (2.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 9, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Bilbao B (5.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 9, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | CM Peralta (19.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 16, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Osasuna B (8.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 23, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Alavés B (4.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 2, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Rayo Cantabria (11.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 9, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Gimnástica (6.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 16, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Talavera CF (11.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 23, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | SD Noja (18.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 30, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Gernika (17.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 6, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Peña Sport FC (14.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 13, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Calahorra (13.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 20, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | CD Binéfar (20.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 27, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | CD Logroñés (2.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
35 | Thu May 1, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Aurrera (15.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
36 | Sun May 4, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Amurrio Club (7.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
37 | Sun May 11, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | UB Conquense (6.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
38 | Sun May 18, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | CD Toledo (14.) | ? | 1:0 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Sun May 25, 2003 | 7:00 PM | H | Málaga B | ? | 3:0 | |||
Group C | Sun Jun 1, 2003 | 1:00 PM | A | UD Lanzarote | ? | 1:2 | |||
Group C | Sat Jun 7, 2003 | 8:30 PM | H | UD Lanzarote | ? | 3:0 | |||
Group C | Fri Jun 13, 2003 | 8:00 PM | A | Málaga B | ? | 1:0 | |||
Group C | Sat Jun 21, 2003 | 8:30 PM | A | Gramenet | ? | 2:0 | |||
Group C | Sun Jun 29, 2003 | 8:00 PM | H | Gramenet | ? | 1:1 |