Max Stryjek
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 18, 1996 (27)
- Place of birth: Warszawa
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,88 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Former International: Poland U21
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Max Stryjek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 44 | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 1 | 58 | 10 | 3.948' | ||
League One | 33 | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 1 | 44 | 7 | 2.928' | ||
League Two | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 270' | ||
League Two Play-Offs | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 300' | ||
EFL Trophy | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 180' | ||
EFL Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 180' | ||
FA Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group B3 | Sep 19, 2023 | Wycombe | Palace U21 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group B3 | Oct 10, 2023 | Stevenage | Wycombe | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
group B3 | Nov 18, 2023 | Wycombe | AFC Wimbledon | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Dec 5, 2023 | Wycombe | Fulham U21 | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Jan 9, 2024 | Wycombe | West Ham U21 | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Jan 31, 2024 | Wycombe | Brighton U21 | 4:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Feb 21, 2024 | Bradford | Wycombe | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | Apr 7, 2024 | Peterborough | Wycombe | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Wycombe (20.) | Exeter City (3.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Lincoln City (10.) | Wycombe (22.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | Aug 15, 2023 | Wycombe (16.) | Leyton Orient (21.) | 3:2 | GK | 82' | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Wycombe (16.) | Burton Albion (24.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Bristol Rovers (16.) | Wycombe (14.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | Sep 2, 2023 | Northampton (15.) | Wycombe (10.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Wycombe (7.) | Blackpool (15.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | Sep 23, 2023 | Charlton (13.) | Wycombe (11.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | Sep 30, 2023 | Wycombe (7.) | Carlisle United (20.) | 2:0 | GK | 54' | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | Oct 3, 2023 | Portsmouth (2.) | Wycombe (10.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | Oct 7, 2023 | Fleetwood (21.) | Wycombe (8.) | 1:4 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | Oct 21, 2023 | Peterborough (7.) | Wycombe (6.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | Oct 24, 2023 | Wycombe (10.) | Bolton (3.) | 2:4 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | Oct 28, 2023 | Oxford United (2.) | Wycombe (8.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | Oct 31, 2023 | Wycombe (11.) | Cambridge Utd. (6.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | Nov 11, 2023 | Wycombe (10.) | Stevenage (5.) | 0:1 | GK | 90 + 12' | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | Nov 25, 2023 | Wycombe (11.) | Reading (24.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | Nov 28, 2023 | Barnsley FC (6.) | Wycombe (13.) | 1:0 | GK | 90 + 2' | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | Dec 9, 2023 | Wycombe (15.) | Shrewsbury (12.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | Dec 16, 2023 | Derby (7.) | Wycombe (16.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | Dec 23, 2023 | Wycombe (14.) | Port Vale (16.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | Dec 26, 2023 | Exeter City (14.) | Wycombe (15.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | Dec 29, 2023 | Leyton Orient (13.) | Wycombe (17.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | Jan 1, 2024 | Wycombe (14.) | Bristol Rovers (11.) | 3:2 | GK | 90 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | Jan 6, 2024 | Burton Albion (20.) | Wycombe (15.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | Jan 13, 2024 | Wycombe (15.) | Lincoln City (12.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | Jan 23, 2024 | Wigan (15.) | Wycombe (11.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | Jan 27, 2024 | Wycombe (14.) | Fleetwood (24.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
31 | Feb 3, 2024 | Cheltenham (23.) | Wycombe (14.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
32 | Feb 10, 2024 | Wycombe (11.) | Peterborough (4.) | 5:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
33 | Feb 13, 2024 | Bolton (2.) | Wycombe (12.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
34 | Feb 17, 2024 | Wycombe (13.) | Oxford United (7.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
35 | Feb 24, 2024 | Stevenage (6.) | Wycombe (14.) | 1:0 | GK | 48' | 48' | ||||||||||
13 | Feb 27, 2024 | Wycombe (5.) | Cheltenham (24.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
36 | Mar 2, 2024 | Wycombe (14.) | Barnsley FC (5.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
37 | Mar 9, 2024 | Reading (16.) | Wycombe (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
38 | Mar 12, 2024 | Wycombe (12.) | Wigan (14.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
39 | Mar 16, 2024 | Wycombe (11.) | Northampton (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
41 | Mar 29, 2024 | Wycombe (11.) | Portsmouth (1.) | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
42 | Apr 1, 2024 | Blackpool (9.) | Wycombe (12.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
43 | Apr 10, 2024 | Wycombe (12.) | Derby (2.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 38, Starting eleven: 33, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | Apr 13, 2024 | Crewe Alexandra (5.) | Grimsby Town (21.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
45 | Apr 20, 2024 | Crewe Alexandra (6.) | Wrexham (3.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
46 | Apr 27, 2024 | Colchester Utd. (22.) | Crewe Alexandra (6.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Nov 4, 2023 | Bradford | Wycombe | 1:2 | GK | 85' | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | Dec 2, 2023 | Wycombe | Morecambe FC | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Aug 8, 2023 | MK Dons | Wycombe | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 29, 2023 | Wycombe | Sutton Utd | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | May 6, 2024 | Crewe Alexandra (4.) | Doncaster (1.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | May 10, 2024 | Doncaster | Crewe Alexandra | 3:6 on pens | GK | 120 + 2' | 120' | ||||||||||
Final | May 19, 2024 | Crawley Town | Crewe Alexandra | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |