#14 Mariusz Stepinski
Omonia Nikosia
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 25, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2026
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 25, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2026
arisfc.com
Stats of Mariusz Stepinski
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 46 | 12 | 6 | - | 23 | 19 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 175' | 2.105' | ||
Protathlima Cyta | 22 | 6 | 2 | - | 9 | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | 188' | 1.128' | ||
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round | 7 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 469' | 469' | ||
Europa League | 6 | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 61' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 80' | 159' | ||
Kypello Kyprou | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 54' | 108' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 2 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
Cypriot Super Cup | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Sep 21, 2023 | Sparta Prague | Aris Limassol | 3:2 | CF | 75' | 15' | ||||||||||
Group C | Oct 5, 2023 | Aris Limassol | Rangers | 2:1 | CF | 89' | 1' | ||||||||||
Group C | Oct 26, 2023 | Aris Limassol | Real Betis | 0:1 | CF | 85' | 5' | ||||||||||
Group C | Nov 9, 2023 | Real Betis | Aris Limassol | 4:1 | 82' | 8' | |||||||||||
Group C | Nov 30, 2023 | Rangers | Aris Limassol | 1:1 | CF | 63' | 27' | ||||||||||
Group C | Dec 14, 2023 | Aris Limassol | Sparta Prague | 1:3 | 85' | 5' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Aug 24, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava | Aris Limassol | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 69' | 63' | 27' | ||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Aug 31, 2023 | Aris Limassol | Slo. Bratislava | 6:2 | CF | 1 | 63' | 63' | |||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Jul 26, 2023 | Aris Limassol | BATE Borisov | 6:2 | CF | 1 | 1 | 46' | 45' | ||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | Aug 1, 2023 | BATE Borisov | Aris Limassol | 3:5 | CF | 1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | Aug 8, 2023 | Raków | Aris Limassol | 2:1 | CF | 64' | 26' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | Aug 15, 2023 | Aris Limassol | Raków | 0:1 | CF | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Feb 25, 2024 | Aris Limassol (2.) | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Mar 4, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 2:1 | CF | 77' | 77' | ||||||||||
3 | Mar 9, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | AEK Larnaca (3.) | 0:1 | CF | 89' | 89' | ||||||||||
4 | Mar 16, 2024 | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 71' | 71' | |||||||||
5 | Mar 31, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 85' | 85' | ||||||||||
6 | Apr 6, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | Aris Limassol (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Apr 14, 2024 | Anorthosis (6.) | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | 0:2 | CF | 74' | 74' | ||||||||||
8 | Apr 21, 2024 | AEK Larnaca (2.) | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | 2:0 | CF | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
9 | Apr 28, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 1:0 | 62' | 28' | |||||||||||
10 | May 11, 2024 | Pafos FC (5.) | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Feb 28, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia | AEZ Zakakiou | 3:1 | CF | 2 | 75' | 75' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Apr 10, 2024 | Aris Limassol | Omonia Nikosia | 0:3 | 1 | 67' | 23' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Apr 17, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia | Aris Limassol | 0:0 | 86' | 4' | |||||||||||
Final | May 18, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia | Pafos FC | 0:3 | 84' | 6' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Jul 21, 2023 | Aris Limassol | Omonia Nikosia | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 21, 2023 | Aris Limassol (5.) | AEK Larnaca (9.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | Aug 28, 2023 | Aris Limassol (4.) | Doxa Katokopias (13.) | 2:1 | CF | 70' | 70' | ||||||||||
3 | Sep 3, 2023 | AEZ Zakakiou (14.) | Aris Limassol (1.) | 0:5 | CF | 1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
4 | Sep 17, 2023 | Aris Limassol (1.) | Pafos FC (4.) | 1:1 | 64' | 26' | |||||||||||
5 | Sep 25, 2023 | Omonia Nikosia (5.) | Aris Limassol (1.) | 2:2 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | Sep 30, 2023 | Aris Limassol (6.) | Apol. Limassol (3.) | 0:1 | CF | 71' | 71' | ||||||||||
7 | Oct 8, 2023 | Anorthosis (4.) | Aris Limassol (2.) | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
8 | Oct 21, 2023 | Aris Limassol (2.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 2:0 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
9 | Oct 30, 2023 | Othellos Athien (12.) | Aris Limassol (1.) | 0:1 | CF | 59' | 59' | ||||||||||
10 | Nov 4, 2023 | Aris Limassol (1.) | Nea Salamis (7.) | 2:1 | 1 | 84' | 65' | 25' | |||||||||
11 | Nov 12, 2023 | Karmiotissa (13.) | Aris Limassol (2.) | 4:1 | CF | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
12 | Nov 25, 2023 | Aris Limassol (1.) | APOEL Nicosia (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
13 | Dec 4, 2023 | AEL Limassol (10.) | Aris Limassol (1.) | 0:4 | 78' | 12' | |||||||||||
14 | Dec 9, 2023 | AEK Larnaca (6.) | Aris Limassol (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
15 | Dec 18, 2023 | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | Aris Limassol (4.) | 2:0 | 76' | 14' | |||||||||||
16 | Dec 22, 2023 | Aris Limassol (4.) | AEZ Zakakiou (12.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
17 | Jan 3, 2024 | Pafos FC (4.) | Aris Limassol (5.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
18 | Jan 7, 2024 | Aris Limassol (3.) | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | 2:0 | 79' | 11' | |||||||||||
19 | Jan 14, 2024 | Apol. Limassol (7.) | Aris Limassol (3.) | 0:1 | 86' | 4' | |||||||||||
20 | Jan 22, 2024 | Aris Limassol (2.) | Anorthosis (3.) | 2:1 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||||
21 | Jan 27, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia (6.) | Pafos FC (4.) | 1:2 | CF | 82' | 82' | ||||||||||
22 | Jan 31, 2024 | AEK Larnaca (3.) | Omonia Nikosia (6.) | 2:1 | CF | 67' | 67' | ||||||||||
23 | Feb 4, 2024 | Apol. Limassol (7.) | Omonia Nikosia (6.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | Feb 9, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia (5.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 3:1 | CF | 2 | 78' | 78' | |||||||||
25 | Feb 14, 2024 | Ethnikos (10.) | Omonia Nikosia (6.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 84' | 84' | |||||||||
26 | Feb 17, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia (5.) | Othellos Athien (13.) | 1:0 | CF | 77' | 77' | ||||||||||
Squad: 26, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |