Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 2 1979
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Odessa | 0:1 | CSKA (7.) | ||
Mon
Apr 2, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
35.000 · Eldar Azim Zade | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
(1.) Shakht | 2:0 | SPA (6.) | ||
Mon
Apr 2, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
43.000 · Evgeniy Aleksandrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Kairat | 0:2 | Krylya (8.) | ||
Mon
Apr 2, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Sergey Belyaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 48' | |||
(15.) Zorya | 1:2 | Zenit (12.) | ||
Mon
Apr 2, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Oleg Chinenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
65' | 1:2 | |||
(16.) Ararat | 2:2 | LOKO (17.) | ||
Mon
Apr 2, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Yuri Sergienko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
47' | ||||
67' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 84' | |||
89' | 2:2 | |||
(14.) Dinamo | 1:0 | DMinsk (4.) | ||
Mon
Apr 2, 1979
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
60.000 · Aleksandr Shevchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
88' | 1:0 | |||
(18.) SKA Ro | 2:1 | Torped (11.) | ||
Mon
Apr 2, 1979
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
33.000 · Guram Gvantseladze | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 73' | |||
(9.) Neftçi | 0:1 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Mon
Apr 2, 1979
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Oleksandr Temetev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 87' | |||
(3.) Pakht. | 1:0 | Dynamo (5.) | ||
Mon
Apr 2, 1979
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
45.000 · Valentin Lipatov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1979
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtar D. | 2 | 4 | 4:0 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 2 | 3 | 3:0 | |
3 | Pakhtakor | 2 | 2 | 3:0 | |
4 | KS Kuybyshev | 2 | 1 | 2:2 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | |
6 | Zenit Leningrad | 2 | -1 | 1:2 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 2 | -1 | 1:3 | |
7 | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | -1 | 1:3 | |
9 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 2 | 2 | 0:0 | |
10 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | 0 | 0:2 | |
11 | Neftchi Baku | 2 | -3 | 0:4 | |
12 | Chornomorets | 2 | 0 | -1:2 | |
13 | Torpedo Moskau | 2 | -2 | -1:4 | |
14 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | -4 | -1:4 | |
15 | Ararat Erewan | 2 | 1 | -2:1 | |
16 | Zorya | 2 | -1 | -2:3 | |
17 | SKA Rostov | 2 | 1 | -3:1 | |
18 | Loko Moskau | 2 | -1 | -3:3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...