#11 Jakub Fulnek
Mlada Boleslav
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 5, 2019 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 5, 2019 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
FK Mlada Boleslav
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 26, 1994 (30)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,72 m
- Position: Left Winger
- Former International: Czechia U21
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Stats of Jakub Fulnek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 25 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1.826' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 19 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1.521' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 157' | ||
MOL Cup | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 148' | ||
Fortuna Liga ECL PO | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (4.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (6.) | Slovan Liberec (5.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (3.) | Karvina (11.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (5.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (5.) | Slovacko (7.) | 2:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (9.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 2:0 | RB | 10' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 5:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (7.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | H | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 2:1 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (7.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 4:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (6.) | Zlin (16.) | 5:9 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (5.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 3:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (6.) | Teplice (10.) | 1:0 | LB | 36' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | H | (4.) | Pardubice (14.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (6.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 12/6/23 | H | (7.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | A | (7.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 2:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/13/23 | H | (6.) | Karvina (13.) | 2:2 | LB | 63' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (7.) | Slovacko (4.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | A | (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (7.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 1:3 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | A | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (6.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (12.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/16/24 | H | (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | H | (5.) | Zlin (14.) | 3:2 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | A | (5.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | H | (5.) | Teplice (10.) | 1:2 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (5.) | Pardubice (13.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (5.) | Jablonec (12.) | 1:1 | LB | 62' | ||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 11, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/5/24 | A | (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3:0 | LB | 38' | ||||||||||
2 | 5/11/24 | A | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 5/14/24 | H | (4.) | Slovacko (6.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 5/18/24 | H | (4.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:5 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 5/26/24 | A | (5.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4:0 | LB | 29' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final decider | 5/31/24 | H | Hradec Kralove | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/30/23 | H | Viagem Usti n/L | 4:2 | LB | 45' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/26/23 | H | 1.SK Prostejov | 4:2 | RB | 14' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | Slovan Liberec | 1:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U21 | |||||
- | Oct 13, 2015 | 3 | - | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
- | - | 5 | 1 | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | - | 1 | - |