Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 27.1
- Foreigners: 1 3.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie 14.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€370k
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2022
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2.06 | 23:8 | - |
Away record | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1.50 | 18:12 | 3.757 |
Overall balance | 36 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 1.78 | 41:20 | 1.879 |
Primera Nacional - Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 6:10 PM | H | (4.) | CD Morón (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 9:50 PM | H | (6.) | Ind. Rivadavia (3.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 2:10 AM | A | (3.) | Estudiantes (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.000 | 1:0 | |
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat Nov 5, 2022 | 10:30 PM | H | (3.) | Estudiantes (1.) | 3-4-3 | 0:1 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Feb 24, 2022 | 2:10 AM | A | Ind. Rivadavia | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Feb 13, 2022 | 9:30 PM | H | (4.) | San Martín (SJ) (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 1:00 AM | A | (30.) | Chaco For Ever (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sun Feb 27, 2022 | 9:30 PM | H | (35.) | San Telmo (24.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
5 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | (26.) | All Boys (6.) | 4-4-2 | 10.000 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | (23.) | CA Güemes (34.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Wed Mar 23, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (27.) | Dep. Riestra (5.) | 5-3-2 | 350 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sun Mar 27, 2022 | 9:40 PM | H | (28.) | Belgrano (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 8:30 PM | A | (30.) | Villa Dálmine (28.) | 4-4-2 | 1.500 | 1:5 | |
10 | Sat Apr 9, 2022 | 9:30 PM | H | (26.) | Almirante Brown (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (20.) | Gimnasia (J) (26.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
12 | Tue Apr 26, 2022 | 12:10 AM | H | (12.) | Flandria (29.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Tue May 3, 2022 | 12:10 AM | A | (6.) | CA Temperley (35.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.500 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | (9.) | CD Morón (23.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sat May 14, 2022 | 8:10 PM | A | (7.) | Dep. Madryn (12.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
16 | Sun May 22, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | (11.) | Estudiantes RC (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sun May 29, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | (8.) | CA Alvarado (20.) | 4-5-1 | 0:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jun 5, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Almagro (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sat Jun 11, 2022 | 12:10 AM | A | (6.) | Nueva Chicago (17.) | 4-4-2 | 12.000 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sat Jun 18, 2022 | 8:30 PM | H | (6.) | Dep. Maipú (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
21 | Sat Jun 25, 2022 | 1:00 AM | A | (7.) | Quilmes (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.000 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sun Jul 3, 2022 | 7:45 PM | H | (6.) | Ind. Rivadavia (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sat Jul 9, 2022 | 1:10 AM | A | (5.) | Ferro (22.) | 4-5-1 | 3.847 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Jul 16, 2022 | 8:30 PM | H | (6.) | Mitre (SdE) (25.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
25 | Fri Jul 22, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | Sacachispas (33.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 460 | 0:0 | |
26 | Wed Jul 27, 2022 | 8:05 PM | H | (5.) | Instituto ACC (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
27 | Sun Jul 31, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | (5.) | Agropecuario (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
28 | Sat Aug 6, 2022 | 7:10 PM | H | (4.) | Tristan Suarez (35.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
29 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 10:40 PM | A | (4.) | San Martín (T) (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 23.000 | 0:0 | |
30 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 7:10 PM | H | (5.) | Def. Belgrano (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
31 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Brown (Adrogué) (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 970 | 1:2 | |
32 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 8:40 PM | H | (4.) | Chacarita Jrs. (16.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2:1 | ||
33 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Guillermo Brown (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
34 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 9:30 PM | H | (4.) | Atl. Rafaela (30.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:1 | ||
35 | Tue Sep 27, 2022 | 1:30 AM | A | (4.) | Santamarina (37.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
36 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 9:30 PM | H | (4.) | Estudiantes (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
37 | Mon Oct 10, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Atlanta (21.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 4:1 |
Table section Primera Nacional 2022
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belgrano | 36 | 25 | 79 | |
2 | Instituto ACC | 36 | 25 | 68 | |
3 | San Martín (T) | 36 | 24 | 66 | |
4 | Gimnasia (M) | 36 | 21 | 64 | |
5 | All Boys | 36 | 12 | 60 | |
6 | Estudiantes RC | 36 | 10 | 58 | |
7 | Estudiantes | 36 | 6 | 57 |