FC Sydvest 05
- Squad size: 20
- Average age: 23.9
- Foreigners: 1 5.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Bankparken 6.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2.Division Relegation 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.17 | 11:10 | 231 |
Away record | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | 8:7 | 207 |
Overall balance | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1.55 | 19:17 | 220 |
Oddset Pokalen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Aug 8, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | Saedding/G. IF | 4-4-2 | 3:5 on pens | |||
Second Round | Wed Sep 5, 2018 | 5:30 PM | H | Aarhus GF | 4-4-2 | 1.100 | 0:2 |
2.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 4, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | Skive IK | 4-4-1-1 | 376 | 3:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 11, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | Brabrand IF | 4-4-2 | 127 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | Vejgaard B | 4-4-2 | 175 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Wed Aug 22, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | Kolding IF | 4-4-2 | 450 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sat Aug 25, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | Kjellerup IF | 4-4-2 | 240 | 4:1 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | Odder IGF | 4-4-1-1 | 163 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 8, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | Dalum IF | 4-4-2 | 152 | 1:3 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | Aarhus Fremad | 4-4-1-1 | 276 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 22, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | Jammerbugt FC | 4-4-2 | 120 | 0:3 | ||
10 | Sat Sep 29, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | Tarup-Paarup IF | 4-4-2 | 125 | 0:2 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | Ringköbing IF | 4-4-1-1 | 420 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | Kolding IF | 4-4-1-1 | 214 | 0:1 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | Skive IK | 4-4-1-1 | 168 | 2:3 | ||
14 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | Brabrand IF | 4-4-2 | 276 | 5:3 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | Odder IGF | 4-4-2 | 372 | 2:0 | ||
16 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | Kjellerup IF | 4-4-2 | 155 | 2:2 | ||
17 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | Vejgaard B | 4-4-2 | 93 | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | Dalum IF | 4-4-1-1 | 187 | 0:3 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 23, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | Jammerbugt FC | 4-4-2 | 225 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | Aarhus Fremad | 4-4-2 | 201 | 1:1 | ||
21 | Sat Apr 6, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | Tarup-Paarup IF | 4-4-2 | 196 | 1:1 | ||
22 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | Ringköbing IF | 4-4-2 | 171 | 0:0 |
2.Division Relegation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Apr 22, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Avarta (3.) | 4-4-2 | 147 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Skovshoved (7.) | 4-4-2 | 152 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Tarup-Paarup IF (10.) | 4-4-2 | 178 | 0:4 | |
4 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Hilleröd F (2.) | 4-4-2 | 178 | 2:3 | |
5 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | BK Marienlyst (12.) | 4-4-2 | 233 | 5:0 | |
6 | Wed May 22, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Odder IGF (10.) | 4-4-2 | 177 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat May 25, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Kjellerup IF (11.) | 4-4-2 | 245 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sat Jun 1, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Vejgaard B (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 2:0 | |
9 | Mon Jun 10, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dalum IF (6.) | 4-4-2 | 215 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sat Jun 15, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | BK Frem (1.) | 4-4-2 | 367 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sat Jun 22, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Slagelse (3.) | 4-4-2 | 277 | 1:2 |