Dinamo Tbilisi
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 21.9
- Foreigners: 7 23.3 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Dinamo Arena 55.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€3.79m
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2022
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 14 | 4 | - | 2.56 | 43:9 | 2.128 |
Away record | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1.89 | 30:20 | 3.142 |
Overall balance | 36 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2.22 | 73:29 | 2.635 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 7, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | Neftchi Baku | 3-4-2-1 | x | 1:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 14, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | Neftchi Baku | 3-5-2 | 3.218 | 2:1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 22, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | Maccabi Haifa | 3-4-2-1 | 4.234 | 1:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 29, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | Maccabi Haifa | 5-3-2 | 15.143 | 5:1 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Feb 25, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 4:0 | |
2 | Fri Mar 4, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.500 | 3:0 | |
3 | Wed Mar 9, 2022 | 4:30 PM | H | (3.) | Sioni Bolnisi (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 400 | 1:0 | |
4 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Dila (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 2:1 | |
5 | Thu Apr 14, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 800 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 800 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Telavi (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
8 | Mon Apr 18, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Samgurali (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 450 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Gagra (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:0 | |
10 | Fri Apr 29, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | (4.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 9.500 | 0:3 | |
11 | Tue May 3, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 3-4-3 | 23.000 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.400 | 3:7 | |
13 | Thu May 12, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Dila (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.100 | 0:1 | |
14 | Mon May 16, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Saburtalo (4.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 550 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sat May 21, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 400 | 0:2 | |
16 | Wed May 25, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Telavi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 3:2 | |
17 | Thu Jun 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Samgurali (3.) | 3-4-3 | 2.800 | 2:1 | |
18 | Mon Jun 20, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Gagra (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 600 | 5:0 | |
19 | Sat Jun 25, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 750 | 5:1 | |
20 | Wed Jun 29, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 20.000 | 4:1 | |
21 | Sat Aug 13, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 450 | 3:1 | |
22 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Dila (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 900 | 3:0 | |
23 | Fri Aug 26, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 700 | 1:2 | |
24 | Thu Sep 1, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 550 | 5:0 | |
25 | Mon Sep 5, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.200 | 1:2 | |
26 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Samgurali (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 700 | 3:0 | |
27 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Gagra (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 600 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 12:30 PM | A | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.900 | 0:0 | |
29 | Fri Oct 7, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.200 | 0:2 | |
31 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Dila (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.100 | 2:3 | |
32 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Saburtalo (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.400 | 3:1 | |
33 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 550 | 0:2 | |
34 | Thu Nov 10, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 700 | 1:1 | |
35 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 10:30 AM | A | (1.) | Samgurali (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.100 | 1:1 | |
36 | Sat Dec 3, 2022 | 10:30 AM | H | (1.) | FC Gagra (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.100 | 2:1 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | FC Samtredia | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Sep 14, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Dinamo Batumi | 4-3-3 Defending | 6.500 | 0:3 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Oct 12, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | FC Dila | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Nov 2, 2022 | 11:00 AM | A | Torpedo Kutaisi | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 2:0 |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2022
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 36 | 44 | 80 | |
2 | Dinamo Batumi | 36 | 53 | 77 | |
3 | FC Dila | 36 | 13 | 59 | |
4 | Samgurali | 36 | 11 | 57 | |
5 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 36 | 0 | 54 | |
6 | Saburtalo | 36 | 2 | 47 | |
7 | FC Telavi | 36 | -7 | 39 |