CS Emelec
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 28.0
- Foreigners: 9 31.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Estadio George Capwell 40.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record LigaPro Serie A 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1.87 | 24:14 | 1.333 |
Away record | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1.20 | 19:16 | 612 |
Overall balance | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 1.53 | 43:30 | 973 |
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | Fri Mar 8, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | Deportivo Lara | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | ||
Group 2 | Fri Mar 15, 2019 | 3:00 AM | H | Huracán | 4-2-3-1 | 15.000 | 0:0 | ||
Group 2 | Thu Apr 4, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | Cruzeiro | 4-2-3-1 | 15.000 | 0:1 | ||
Group 2 | Fri Apr 12, 2019 | 4:00 AM | H | Deportivo Lara | 4-2-3-1 | 15.000 | 2:2 | ||
Group 2 | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 12:15 AM | A | Huracán | 4-2-3-1 | 10.000 | 1:2 | ||
Group 2 | Thu May 9, 2019 | 12:15 AM | A | Cruzeiro | 4-2-3-1 | 24.417 | 1:2 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Thu Jul 25, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | Flamengo | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | |||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Aug 1, 2019 | 2:30 AM | A | Flamengo | 4-3-3 Attacking | 67.664 | 6:2 on pens |
LigaPro Serie A
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 10:05 PM | A | (8.) | SD Aucas (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
2 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 10:15 PM | H | (3.) | Fuerza Amarilla (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 20.000 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sat Feb 23, 2019 | 1:15 AM | A | (7.) | Dep. Cuenca (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.184 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 2:00 AM | H | (12.) | Técnico U. (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Mon Mar 11, 2019 | 12:30 AM | A | (9.) | Delfín SC (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 11:30 PM | H | (9.) | CD El Nacional (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
7 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 3:00 AM | A | (9.) | Independiente (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 11:15 PM | H | (10.) | CD Macará (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
9 | Mon Apr 15, 2019 | 12:01 AM | A | (7.) | Guayaquil City (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 12:01 AM | A | (9.) | LDU Quito (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
11 | Mon Apr 29, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | (9.) | CD América (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
12 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 10:00 PM | A | (9.) | CD Olmedo (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
13 | Mon May 13, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | (9.) | Barcelona SC (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Sat May 18, 2019 | 11:15 PM | H | (10.) | Uni. Católica (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sun May 26, 2019 | 9:15 PM | A | (9.) | Mushuc Runa SC (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
16 | Mon Jul 8, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | (8.) | SD Aucas (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sat Jul 13, 2019 | 10:00 PM | A | (7.) | Fuerza Amarilla (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | ||
18 | Sat Jul 20, 2019 | 3:00 AM | H | (6.) | Dep. Cuenca (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 2:30 AM | A | (6.) | Técnico U. (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
20 | Mon Aug 5, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | (6.) | Delfín SC (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
21 | Mon Aug 12, 2019 | 12:01 AM | A | (7.) | CD El Nacional (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Mon Aug 19, 2019 | 12:30 AM | H | (7.) | Independiente (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
23 | Mon Aug 26, 2019 | 12:01 AM | A | (9.) | CD Macará (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 11:15 PM | H | (9.) | Guayaquil City (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
25 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 11:15 PM | H | (8.) | LDU Quito (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 10:15 PM | A | (8.) | CD América (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
27 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 11:30 PM | H | (8.) | CD Olmedo (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
28 | Mon Oct 21, 2019 | 12:01 AM | A | (8.) | Barcelona SC (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
29 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 10:30 PM | A | (8.) | Uni. Católica (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
30 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 10:15 PM | H | (8.) | Mushuc Runa SC (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6:1 |
Copa Ecuador
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Thu May 2, 2019 | 12:45 AM | H | Santo Domingo | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||
3rd round 2nd leg | Wed May 15, 2019 | 10:00 PM | A | Santo Domingo | 4-2-3-1 | 1.335 | 0:2 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Jul 10, 2019 | 10:30 PM | A | CD América | 4-2-3-1 | 1.411 | 0:2 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Aug 8, 2019 | 2:00 AM | H | CD América | 4-2-3-1 | 4.066 | 2:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Aug 29, 2019 | 2:30 AM | A | Técnico U. | 4-2-3-1 | 987 | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | Técnico U. | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Thu Oct 24, 2019 | 2:15 AM | A | LDU Quito | 4-2-3-1 | 5.514 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Thu Oct 31, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | LDU Quito | 4-2-3-1 | 6:5 on pens |