#9 Cherif Ndiaye
Red Star
Super liga Srbije League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 4, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Super liga Srbije League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 4, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
FK Crvena zvezda
Stats of Cherif Ndiaye
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 47 | 20 | 6 | - | 10 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 146' | 2.912' | ||
Super liga Srbije | 23 | 7 | 2 | - | 6 | 15 | 3 | - | - | - | 182' | 1.276' | ||
Champions League | 6 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 359' | 359' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 122' | 488' | ||
Super liga Championship round | 5 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 65' | 261' | ||
Kup Srbije | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | 361' | ||
Süper Lig | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 167' | 167' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | Sep 19, 2023 | Man City | Red Star | 3:1 | CF | 68' | 68' | ||||||||||
Group G | Oct 4, 2023 | Red Star | BSC Young Boys | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 18' | 80' | 80' | ||||||||
Group G | Oct 25, 2023 | RB Leipzig | Red Star | 3:1 | CF | 65' | 65' | ||||||||||
Group G | Nov 7, 2023 | Red Star | RB Leipzig | 1:2 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Group G | Nov 28, 2023 | BSC Young Boys | Red Star | 2:0 | CF | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
Group G | Dec 13, 2023 | Red Star | Man City | 2:3 | CF | 57' | 57' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Jul 27, 2023 | CFR Cluj | Adana Demirspor | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | Aug 3, 2023 | Adana Demirspor | CFR Cluj | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 65' | 90' | |||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | Aug 10, 2023 | Adana Demirspor | NK Osijek | 5:1 | CF | 2 | 87' | 87' | |||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | Aug 17, 2023 | NK Osijek | Adana Demirspor | 3:2 | CF | 28' | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Aug 24, 2023 | KRC Genk | Adana Demirspor | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 88' | 88' | |||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Aug 31, 2023 | Adana Demirspor | KRC Genk | 4:5 on pens | CF | 1 | 88' | 88' | |||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 13, 2023 | Adana Demirspor (4.) | C. Rizespor (14.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 77' | 77' | |||||||||
2 | Aug 21, 2023 | Ankaragücü (12.) | Adana Demirspor (7.) | 1:1 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
4 | Sep 3, 2023 | Hatayspor (7.) | Adana Demirspor (3.) | 3:3 | CF | 1 | 81' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Sep 16, 2023 | FK Cukaricki (5.) | Red Star (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 70' | 70' | ||||||||||
10 | Sep 30, 2023 | Red Star (3.) | Radnicki Nis (15.) | 1:0 | CF | 61' | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | Oct 8, 2023 | Radnicki 1923 (15.) | Red Star (2.) | 0:3 | CF | 1 | 75' | 75' | |||||||||
12 | Oct 21, 2023 | Red Star (2.) | Javor-Matis (9.) | 3:2 | CF | 74' | 74' | ||||||||||
13 | Oct 28, 2023 | IMT Belgrad (14.) | Red Star (2.) | 1:2 | 74' | 16' | |||||||||||
8 | Nov 1, 2023 | Red Star (3.) | FK TSC (2.) | 1:1 | 66' | 24' | |||||||||||
14 | Nov 4, 2023 | Red Star (2.) | Radnik (16.) | 3:1 | CF | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
15 | Nov 11, 2023 | Zelez. Pancevo (15.) | Red Star (2.) | 1:2 | CF | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
16 | Nov 25, 2023 | Vojvodina (6.) | Red Star (2.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 59' | 59' | |||||||||
17 | Dec 3, 2023 | Napredak (12.) | Red Star (2.) | 0:1 | 69' | 21' | |||||||||||
18 | Dec 9, 2023 | Red Star (2.) | Mladost (8.) | 3:1 | 86' | 4' | |||||||||||
19 | Dec 16, 2023 | Spartak (9.) | Red Star (2.) | 1:4 | CF | 41' | 63' | 63' | |||||||||
9 | Dec 20, 2023 | Partizan | Red Star | 2:1 | 1 | 65' | 25' | ||||||||||
20 | Feb 10, 2024 | Red Star (2.) | Vozdovac (7.) | 2:1 | CF | 85' | 85' | ||||||||||
21 | Feb 17, 2024 | Novi Pazar (5.) | Red Star (2.) | 0:3 | 1 | 52' | 38' | ||||||||||
22 | Feb 24, 2024 | Red Star (2.) | FK Cukaricki (4.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 76' | 76' | |||||||||
23 | Mar 2, 2024 | FK TSC (3.) | Red Star (2.) | 1:3 | CF | 78' | 78' | ||||||||||
24 | Mar 9, 2024 | Red Star (2.) | Partizan (1.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | Mar 13, 2024 | Radnicki Nis (14.) | Red Star (1.) | 0:2 | CF | 59' | 59' | ||||||||||
26 | Mar 17, 2024 | Red Star (1.) | Radnicki 1923 (4.) | 5:0 | CF | 2 | 69' | 69' | |||||||||
27 | Mar 30, 2024 | Javor-Matis (13.) | Red Star (1.) | 0:3 | CF | ✔ | 1' | ||||||||||
28 | Apr 3, 2024 | Red Star (1.) | IMT Belgrad (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | Apr 7, 2024 | Radnik (16.) | Red Star (1.) | 0:2 | CF | 38' | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
30 | Apr 14, 2024 | Red Star (1.) | Zelez. Pancevo (15.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 80' | 80' | |||||||||
Squad: 23, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apr 20, 2024 | Red Star (1.) | Partizan (2.) | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
2 | Apr 27, 2024 | Vojvodina (6.) | Red Star (1.) | 0:0 | 89' | 1' | |||||||||||
3 | May 2, 2024 | Red Star (1.) | FK TSC (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 83' | 83' | |||||||||
4 | May 8, 2024 | Mladost (7.) | Red Star (1.) | 0:1 | 77' | 13' | |||||||||||
5 | May 12, 2024 | Red Star (1.) | Radnicki 1923 (4.) | 3:2 | CF | 2 | 74' | 74' | |||||||||
6 | May 16, 2024 | Napredak (8.) | Red Star (1.) | 0:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
7 | May 25, 2024 | Red Star (1.) | FK Cukaricki (6.) | 4:1 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Oct 18, 2023 | Trayal | Red Star | 0:6 | 1 | 62' | 62' | ||||||||||
Second Round | Dec 6, 2023 | Red Star | Radnicki Nis | 5:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 10, 2024 | Red Star | Vrsac | 3:0 | 1 | 59' | 31' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 24, 2024 | Red Star | Partizan | 2:0 | CF | 88' | 88' | ||||||||||
Final | May 21, 2024 | Vojvodina | Red Star | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 41' | 90' | 90' | ||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |