For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

UTA Arad

Squad size: 27

Average age: 24,5

Foreigners: 2  7,4 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Motorul  4.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +80 thousand €

UTA Arad
Liga 2
League level: RomaniaSecond Tier
Table position: 1
In league since: 4 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

HSCM Gloria Buzau HFC Farul Constanta 1920 HConcordia Chiajna HPetrolul Ploiesti AAFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc HRipensia Timisoara ACS Sportul Snagov ACS Mioveni
AFC Metaloglobus Bucharest HPetrolul Ploiesti AACS Campionii FC Arges
AFC Rapid 1923 ADunarea Calarasi HAFC Turris-Oltul Turnu Măgurele HFC Rapid 1923

Performance chart Liga 2 19/20

Record Liga 2 19/20

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 11 10 1 - 2,82 25:1 2.800
Away record 12 5 4 3 1,58 24:12 1.948
Overall balance 23 15 5 3 2,17 49:13 2.356
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Wed Jul 15, 2020 5:30 PM (1.) Petrolul Ploiesti 4-4-2 double 6 x 1:1
2 Thu Jul 9, 2020 4:30 PM (1.) AFC Turris-Oltul Turnu Măgurele 4-4-2 x 3:4
3 Mon Jul 20, 2020 4:30 PM (1.) CS Mioveni 4-4-2 x 0:2
4 Sun Jul 26, 2020 4:00 PM (1.) FC Rapid 1923 4-4-2 x 1:2
5 Sun Aug 2, 2020 5:30 PM (1.) ACS Campionii FC Arges 4-4-2 double 6 x 1:1
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
intermediate stage Tue Sep 24, 2019 3:30 PM Dinamo Bucharest 4-2-3-1 4.000 1:3
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sat Aug 3, 2019 12:00 PM (1.) Dunarea Calarasi 4-2-3-1 3:0
2 Mon Aug 12, 2019 5:00 PM (1.) Petrolul Ploiesti 4-4-2 6.000 0:3
3 Sat Aug 17, 2019 10:00 AM (1.) AFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc 4-4-2 double 6 3:0
4 Sat Aug 24, 2019 10:00 AM (2.) Ripensia Timisoara 4-4-2 double 6 2.000 2:1
5 Sat Aug 31, 2019 10:00 AM (3.) CS Sportul Snagov 4-2-3-1 1.500 4:0
6 Wed Nov 6, 2019 4:45 PM (2.) FC Universitatea Cluj 4-4-2 double 6 2.329 1:1
7 Sun Sep 15, 2019 10:30 AM (3.) CS Mioveni 4-4-2 3.800 1:1
8 Sat Sep 21, 2019 10:00 AM (3.) Pandurii Targu Jiu 4-2-3-1 350 2:5
10 Wed Nov 20, 2019 1:00 PM (2.) FC Rapid 1923 4-2-3-1 4.000 2:0
11 Tue Nov 26, 2019 1:00 PM (5.) Concordia Chiajna 4-4-2 double 6 1:0
12 Wed Oct 16, 2019 12:00 AM (4.) AFC Turris-Oltul Turnu Măgurele 4-4-2 1.800 1:1
13 Sun Oct 20, 2019 12:00 AM (4.) ASU Politehnica Timisoara 4-4-2 double 6 4.000 1:0
14 Sun Oct 27, 2019 12:00 AM (2.) CSM Resita 4-4-2 4.000 2:3
15 Sun Nov 3, 2019 12:00 AM (1.) ACS Viitorul Tg. Jiu 4-4-2 800 2:0
16 Sat Nov 9, 2019 2:00 PM (1.) ACS Campionii FC Arges 4-4-2 1.200 0:0
17 Wed Nov 13, 2019 1:00 PM (1.) SCM Gloria Buzau 4-4-2 double 6 1.700 3:0
18 Sun Nov 17, 2019 1:00 PM (1.) FC Metaloglobus Bucharest 4-4-2 800 1:1
19 Sun Nov 24, 2019 10:30 AM (1.) FC Farul Constanta 1920 4-4-2 double 6 3.500 1:0
20 Sun Dec 1, 2019 12:00 PM (1.) Dunarea Calarasi 4-4-2 double 6 400 1:0
21 Sun Dec 8, 2019 12:00 PM (1.) Petrolul Ploiesti 4-4-2 double 6 3:0
22 Mon Feb 24, 2020 4:30 PM (1.) AFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc 4-2-3-1 500 0:6
23 Sat Feb 29, 2020 10:00 AM (1.) Ripensia Timisoara 4-2-3-1 3.500 3:0
24 Sat Mar 7, 2020 10:00 AM (1.) CS Sportul Snagov ? 0:3
Table section Liga 2 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 UTA Arad 23 36 50
2 CS Mioveni 23 14 39
3 AFC Turris-Oltul Turnu Măgurele 22 11 39
4 ACS Campionii FC Arges 23 9 38
5 Petrolul Ploiesti 23 3 38
6 FC Rapid 1923 23 12 37
7 FC Metaloglobus Bucharest 23 8 37

Matches