To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Premier League 2

Premier League 2
League level: Reserve league - England England
Number of teams: 26 teams
Players: 513
Foreigners: 193 Players  37,6%
ø-Age: 19,9

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Premier League 2 20/21

clubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   51319,9 Years193
Liverpool FC U232420,012
Arsenal FC U232419,39
Manchester City U232118,96
Chelsea FC U231819,17
Everton FC U231720,38
West Ham United U231820,25
Manchester United U231819,59
Leeds United U231619,29
Wolverhampton Wanderers U232219,413
Derby County U232120,35
Reading FC U231719,84
Fulham FC U232319,79
Newcastle United U232520,710
Brighton & Hove Albion U232420,213
Burnley FC U232319,58
Leicester City U232021,49
Blackburn Rovers U231620,06
Middlesbrough FC U232220,05
West Bromwich Albion U231819,92
Norwich City U231119,27
Crystal Palace U232220,47
Sunderland AFC U231520,63
Southampton FC B1819,89
Tottenham Hotspur U231919,94
Aston Villa U231919,21
Stoke City U232119,612

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Liam Delap
Centre-Forward
18Manchester City U23
2
Fabio Carvalho
Attacking Midfield
18Fulham FC U23
3
Joe Hugill
Centre-Forward
17Manchester United U23
4
Connor McBride
Centre-Forward
19Blackburn Rovers U23
5
Louie Barry
Centre-Forward
17Aston Villa U23

Latest transfers

  • Jiahao Wang
    Age: 21 Years  China
    Position: Right Winger
    Market value: 50 k €
    Fee: ?
    Wolverhampton Wanderers U23
     
    Nantong Zhiyun

Most valuable players in the league

#playerclubMarket value
1
Curtis Jones
Central Midfield
Liverpool FC U23
2
Neco Williams
Right-Back
Liverpool FC U23
3
Rhys Williams
Centre-Back
Liverpool FC U23
4
Folarin Balogun
Centre-Forward
Arsenal FC U23
5
Faustino Anjorin
Attacking Midfield
Chelsea FC U23
Table Premier League 2 20/21
# club Matches +/- Pts
Manchester City U23 16 25 34
Blackburn Rovers U23 16 6 29
Tottenham Hotspur U23 16 4 26
Everton FC U23 16 9 25
Manchester United U23 16 1 24
Derby County U23 17 -7 24
Chelsea FC U23 14 7 23
Liverpool FC U23 14 -3 20
Brighton & Hove Albion U23 17 -10 20
Arsenal FC U23 16 1 19
Leicester City U23 17 -14 16
Southampton FC B 14 -4 15
West Ham United U23 15 -15 9
Table Premier League 2 20/21
# club Matches +/- Pts
Leeds United U23 17 23 40
Stoke City U23 17 7 30
Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 15 8 26
Crystal Palace U23 16 3 23
Fulham FC U23 17 -7 22
Reading FC U23 15 -11 22
Aston Villa U23 15 1 21
Burnley FC U23 16 -4 21
Norwich City U23 17 -4 20
Middlesbrough FC U23 16 3 18
Sunderland AFC U23 13 -5 16
Newcastle United U23 13 -10 16
West Bromwich Albion U23 13 -4 14