For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: Portugal Domestic Cup

Participants: 145

Taça de Portugal Placard
100.png
Tournament records
Wins: SL Benfica Benfica 26 time(s)
Matches:   41 games
Goals:   14 goals

Info

Filter by season:
Knockout stage
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Sat Aug 1, 2020 9:45 PM
Sat Aug 1, 2020 9:45 PM FC Porto
Tue Feb 11, 2020 9:45 PM
Tue Feb 11, 2020 9:45 PM SL Benfica
Wed Feb 12, 2020 9:45 PM
Wed Feb 12, 2020 9:45 PM Académico Viseu FC
Tue Feb 4, 2020 8:15 PM
Tue Feb 4, 2020 8:15 PM FC Famalicão
Tue Feb 4, 2020 9:45 PM
9:45 PM FC Porto
Tue Jan 14, 2020 7:00 PM
Tue Jan 14, 2020 7:00 PM Varzim SC
Tue Jan 14, 2020 10:15 PM
10:15 PM Rio Ave FC
Wed Jan 15, 2020 9:00 PM
Wed Jan 15, 2020 9:00 PM FC Famalicão
Thu Jan 16, 2020 9:00 PM
Thu Jan 16, 2020 9:00 PM CF Canelas 2010
Tue Dec 17, 2019 3:15 PM
Tue Dec 17, 2019 3:15 PM GD Chaves
Tue Dec 17, 2019 6:45 PM
6:45 PM Anadia FC
Tue Dec 17, 2019 9:30 PM
9:30 PM Rio Ave FC
Wed Dec 18, 2019 3:15 PM
Wed Dec 18, 2019 3:15 PM CF Canelas 2010
Wed Dec 18, 2019 7:45 PM
7:45 PM SC Espinho
Wed Dec 18, 2019 9:45 PM
9:45 PM SC Braga
Thu Dec 19, 2019 8:15 PM
Thu Dec 19, 2019 8:15 PM CD Santa Clara
Thu Dec 19, 2019 9:30 PM
9:30 PM CD Mafra
Fri Nov 22, 2019 6:15 PM
Fri Nov 22, 2019 6:15 PM CD Santa Clara
Fri Nov 22, 2019 9:45 PM
9:45 PM GS Loures
Sat Nov 23, 2019 3:00 PM
Sat Nov 23, 2019 3:00 PM SC Farense
Sat Nov 23, 2019 4:00 PM
4:00 PM FC Arouca
CD Feirense
Sat Nov 23, 2019 5:45 PM
5:45 PM Académica Coimbra
Sat Nov 23, 2019 7:30 PM
7:30 PM Gil Vicente FC
Sat Nov 23, 2019 9:45 PM
9:45 PM SL Benfica
Sun Nov 24, 2019 4:00 PM
Sun Nov 24, 2019 4:00 PM AC Marinhense
CD Mafra
SC Beira-Mar
CF Canelas 2010
AD Sanjoanense
Sun Nov 24, 2019 4:30 PM
4:30 PM FC Alverca
Sun Nov 24, 2019 6:30 PM
6:30 PM Vitória Setúbal FC
Sun Nov 24, 2019 9:00 PM
9:00 PM Belenenses SAD
Thu Oct 17, 2019 9:45 PM
Thu Oct 17, 2019 9:45 PM Sporting CP
Fri Oct 18, 2019 9:30 PM
Fri Oct 18, 2019 9:30 PM SL Benfica
Sat Oct 19, 2019 12:15 PM
Sat Oct 19, 2019 12:15 PM Rio Ave FC
Sat Oct 19, 2019 3:00 PM
3:00 PM Vitória Guimarães SC
Sat Oct 19, 2019 4:00 PM
4:00 PM Real SC
AD Sanjoanense
Moreirense FC
UD Vilafranquense
Belenenses SAD
FC Paços de Ferreira
Sat Oct 19, 2019 5:00 PM
5:00 PM Gil Vicente FC
Sat Oct 19, 2019 6:00 PM
6:00 PM CD Tondela
Desportivo Aves
Sat Oct 19, 2019 7:00 PM
7:00 PM Portimonense SC
Sat Oct 19, 2019 7:45 PM
7:45 PM FC Porto
Sat Oct 19, 2019 9:45 PM
9:45 PM SC Braga
Sun Oct 20, 2019 3:00 PM
Sun Oct 20, 2019 3:00 PM Vitória Setúbal FC
Sun Oct 20, 2019 4:00 PM
4:00 PM Merelinense FC
Anadia FC
CD Fátima
CD Santa Clara
Estoril Praia
RD Águeda
FC Vizela
SB Castelo Branco
Sertanense FC
FC Famalicão
AD Fafe
Sun Oct 20, 2019 5:00 PM
5:00 PM Boavista FC
Sun Oct 20, 2019 5:30 PM
5:30 PM CF Canelas 2010
Sun Oct 20, 2019 6:00 PM
6:00 PM CS Marítimo
Sun Oct 20, 2019 8:45 PM
8:45 PM SC Praiense
Sat Sep 28, 2019 12:00 AM
Sat Sep 28, 2019 12:00 AM AD Fafe
Académico Viseu FC
UD Vilafranquense
CD Feirense
Sun Sep 29, 2019 12:00 AM
Sun Sep 29, 2019 12:00 AM SC Lusitânia
SC Olhanense
SC Praiense
Valadares Gaia FC
Anadia FC
FC Arouca
Ança Futebol Clube
Estoril Praia
GD Fabril Barreiro
UD Oliveirense
CD Prado
SC Lusitânia
FC Alverca
SC Bustelo
SC Farense
Juventude de Pedras Salgadas
Merelinense FC
Académica Coimbra
ACDR Coutada
Grupo Desportivo das Fontinhas
Amarante FC
SC Covilhã
FC Felgueiras 1932
Leixões SC
SC São João Ver
Varzim SC
Lusitano Ginásio Clube SAD
FC Penafiel
Clube Olímpico Montijo
GD Pevidem
Sun Sep 29, 2019 4:00 PM
4:00 PM Real SC
CD Mafra
CD Nacional
GD Chaves
SC Ideal
Sun Sep 29, 2019 5:00 PM
5:00 PM AC Marinhense
Ginásio Clube Figueirense
Sat Sep 7, 2019 5:00 PM
Sat Sep 7, 2019 5:00 PM FC Felgueiras 1932
Berço SC
Sat Sep 7, 2019 6:00 PM
6:00 PM AD Sanjoanense
GS Loures
Lusitano Ginásio Clube SAD
Sat Sep 7, 2019 7:00 PM
7:00 PM Amora FC
Sun Sep 8, 2019 12:00 AM
Sun Sep 8, 2019 12:00 AM GD Bragança
Fayal SC
Anadia FC
Caldas SC
SC Vila Pouca de Aguiar
SG Sacavenense
Valadares Gaia FC
Clube Desportivo e Cultural de Carção
SC União Torreense
Lusitânia FC Lourosa
Lusitano Ginásio Clube Moncarapachense
GD Coruchense
CF Vasco da Gama
SB Castelo Branco
AR São Martinho
SC Ideal
ARC Oleiros
CD Fátima
Clube Olímpico Montijo
FC Oliveira do Hospital
SC Vila Real
GD Fabril Barreiro
SC Bustelo
Clube Desportivo Praia de Milfontes
CD Cerveira
SU 1º Dezembro
SC Régua
Ança Futebol Clube
Atlético dos Arcos
Leça FC
ADC Rebordelo
AD Castro Daire
CF Os Armacenenses
AD Portomosense
Rebordosa AC
FC Ferreiras
FC Crato
AD Oliveirense
Estrela Vendas Novas
GD Vitória Sernache
FC Vizela
GD Alcochetense
CR de Ferreira de Aves
CD Trofense
CD Pinhalnovense
Ginásio Clube Figueirense
Sun Sep 8, 2019 6:00 PM
6:00 PM AD Ponte da Barca
Grupo Desportivo Pampilhosense
UD Santarém

Record cup winner

The most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Alex Telles
Left-Back
FC Porto
2
Rúben Dias
Centre-Back
SL Benfica
3
Jesús Corona
Right Midfield
FC Porto
4
Alejandro Grimaldo
Left-Back
SL Benfica
5
Éverton
Left Winger
SL Benfica

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Stevy Okitokandjo
Centre-Forward
25SB Castelo Branco
2
Carlos Vinícius
Centre-Forward
25SL Benfica
3
Pizzi
Right Midfield
30SL Benfica
4
Fabrício Simões
Centre-Forward
34SC Farense
5
Chancel Mbemba
Centre-Back
25FC Porto