For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: Portugal Domestic Cup

Participants: 144

Current champions: Sporting CPSporting CP

Most valuable player: Alex Telles  40,00 mil. €

ø-Market value: 446 K €

Taça de Portugal Placard
100.png
Tournament records
Wins: SL Benfica Benfica 26 time(s)
Matches:   41 games
Goals:   14 goals

Info

Filter by season:
Knockout stage
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Sun May 24, 2020 6:15 PM
Sun 5/24/20 6:15 PM FC Porto
Tue Feb 11, 2020 9:45 PM
Tue 2/11/20 9:45 PM SL Benfica
Wed Feb 12, 2020 9:45 PM
Wed 2/12/20 9:45 PM Académico Viseu FC
Tue Feb 4, 2020 8:15 PM
Tue 2/4/20 8:15 PM FC Famalicão
9:45 PM
Tue 2/4/20 9:45 PM FC Porto
Tue Jan 14, 2020 7:00 PM
Tue 1/14/20 7:00 PM Varzim SC
10:15 PM
Tue 1/14/20 10:15 PM Rio Ave FC
Wed Jan 15, 2020 9:00 PM
Wed 1/15/20 9:00 PM FC Famalicão
Thu Jan 16, 2020 9:00 PM
Thu 1/16/20 9:00 PM CF Canelas 2010
Tue Dec 17, 2019 3:15 PM
Tue 12/17/19 3:15 PM GD Chaves
6:45 PM
Tue 12/17/19 6:45 PM Anadia FC
9:30 PM
Tue 12/17/19 9:30 PM Rio Ave FC
Wed Dec 18, 2019 3:15 PM
Wed 12/18/19 3:15 PM CF Canelas 2010
7:45 PM
Wed 12/18/19 7:45 PM SC Espinho
9:45 PM
Wed 12/18/19 9:45 PM SC Braga
Thu Dec 19, 2019 8:15 PM
Thu 12/19/19 8:15 PM CD Santa Clara
9:30 PM
Thu 12/19/19 9:30 PM CD Mafra
Fri Nov 22, 2019 6:15 PM
Fri 11/22/19 6:15 PM CD Santa Clara
9:45 PM
Fri 11/22/19 9:45 PM GS Loures
Sat Nov 23, 2019 3:00 PM
Sat 11/23/19 3:00 PM SC Farense
4:00 PM
Sat 11/23/19 4:00 PM FC Arouca
Sat 11/23/19 4:00 PM CD Feirense
5:45 PM
Sat 11/23/19 5:45 PM Académica Coimbra
7:30 PM
Sat 11/23/19 7:30 PM Gil Vicente FC
9:45 PM
Sat 11/23/19 9:45 PM SL Benfica
Sun Nov 24, 2019 4:00 PM
Sun 11/24/19 4:00 PM CD Mafra
Sun 11/24/19 4:00 PM AD Sanjoanense
Sun 11/24/19 4:00 PM SC Beira-Mar
Sun 11/24/19 4:00 PM AC Marinhense
Sun 11/24/19 4:00 PM CF Canelas 2010
4:30 PM
Sun 11/24/19 4:30 PM FC Alverca
6:30 PM
Sun 11/24/19 6:30 PM Vitória Setúbal FC
9:00 PM
Sun 11/24/19 9:00 PM Belenenses SAD
Thu Oct 17, 2019 9:45 PM
Thu 10/17/19 9:45 PM Sporting CP
Fri Oct 18, 2019 9:30 PM
Fri 10/18/19 9:30 PM SL Benfica
Sat Oct 19, 2019 12:15 PM
Sat 10/19/19 12:15 PM Rio Ave FC
3:00 PM
Sat 10/19/19 3:00 PM Vitória Guimarães SC
4:00 PM
Sat 10/19/19 4:00 PM AD Sanjoanense
Sat 10/19/19 4:00 PM Moreirense FC
Sat 10/19/19 4:00 PM UD Vilafranquense
Sat 10/19/19 4:00 PM Belenenses SAD
Sat 10/19/19 4:00 PM FC Paços de Ferreira
Sat 10/19/19 4:00 PM Real SC
5:00 PM
Sat 10/19/19 5:00 PM Gil Vicente FC
6:00 PM
Sat 10/19/19 6:00 PM Desportivo Aves
Sat 10/19/19 6:00 PM CD Tondela
7:00 PM
Sat 10/19/19 7:00 PM Portimonense SC
7:45 PM
Sat 10/19/19 7:45 PM FC Porto
9:45 PM
Sat 10/19/19 9:45 PM SC Braga
Sun Oct 20, 2019 3:00 PM
Sun 10/20/19 3:00 PM Vitória Setúbal FC
4:00 PM
Sun 10/20/19 4:00 PM SB Castelo Branco
Sun 10/20/19 4:00 PM Sertanense FC
Sun 10/20/19 4:00 PM FC Famalicão
Sun 10/20/19 4:00 PM Merelinense FC
Sun 10/20/19 4:00 PM AD Fafe
Sun 10/20/19 4:00 PM Anadia FC
Sun 10/20/19 4:00 PM CD Fátima
Sun 10/20/19 4:00 PM CD Santa Clara
Sun 10/20/19 4:00 PM RD Águeda
Sun 10/20/19 4:00 PM Estoril Praia
Sun 10/20/19 4:00 PM FC Vizela
5:00 PM
Sun 10/20/19 5:00 PM Boavista Porto FC
5:30 PM
Sun 10/20/19 5:30 PM CF Canelas 2010
6:00 PM
Sun 10/20/19 6:00 PM CS Marítimo
8:45 PM
Sun 10/20/19 8:45 PM SC Praiense
Sat Sep 28, 2019 -
Sat 9/28/19 - Académico Viseu FC
Sat 9/28/19 - UD Vilafranquense
Sat 9/28/19 - CD Feirense
Sat 9/28/19 - AD Fafe
Sun Sep 29, 2019 -
Sun 9/29/19 - ACDR Coutada
Sun 9/29/19 - FC Alverca
Sun 9/29/19 - FC Penafiel
Sun 9/29/19 - Amarante FC
Sun 9/29/19 - FC Arouca
Sun 9/29/19 - SC Farense
Sun 9/29/19 - GD Pevidem
Sun 9/29/19 - FC Felgueiras 1932
Sun 9/29/19 - Estoril Praia
Sun 9/29/19 - SC Olhanense
Sun 9/29/19 - SC São João Ver
Sun 9/29/19 - UD Oliveirense
Sun 9/29/19 - Valadares Gaia FC
Sun 9/29/19 - Académica Coimbra
Sun 9/29/19 - Lusitano Ginásio Clube SAD
Sun 9/29/19 - SC Lusitânia
Sun 9/29/19 - Anadia FC
Sun 9/29/19 - Grupo Desportivo das Fontinhas
Sun 9/29/19 - Clube Olímpico Montijo
Sun 9/29/19 - SC Bustelo
Sun 9/29/19 - Ança Futebol Clube
Sun 9/29/19 - SC Covilhã
Sun 9/29/19 - SC Lusitânia
Sun 9/29/19 - Juventude de Pedras Salgadas
Sun 9/29/19 - GD Fabril Barreiro
Sun 9/29/19 - Leixões SC
Sun 9/29/19 - Merelinense FC
Sun 9/29/19 - SC Praiense
Sun 9/29/19 - CD Prado
Sun 9/29/19 - Varzim SC
4:00 PM
Sun 9/29/19 4:00 PM CD Mafra
Sun 9/29/19 4:00 PM GD Chaves
Sun 9/29/19 4:00 PM SC Ideal
Sun 9/29/19 4:00 PM Real SC
5:00 PM
Sun 9/29/19 5:00 PM AC Marinhense
Sat Sep 7, 2019 5:00 PM
Sat 9/7/19 5:00 PM Berço SC
Sat 9/7/19 5:00 PM FC Felgueiras 1932
6:00 PM
Sat 9/7/19 6:00 PM Lusitano Ginásio Clube SAD
Sat 9/7/19 6:00 PM GS Loures
Sat 9/7/19 6:00 PM AD Sanjoanense
7:00 PM
Sat 9/7/19 7:00 PM Amora FC
Sun Sep 8, 2019 -
Sun 9/8/19 - Leça FC
Sun 9/8/19 - SC União Torreense
Sun 9/8/19 - ADC Rebordelo
Sun 9/8/19 - CR de Ferreira de Aves
Sun 9/8/19 - Clube Olímpico Montijo
Sun 9/8/19 - AD Castro Daire
Sun 9/8/19 - GD Coruchense
Sun 9/8/19 - CF Os Armacenenses
Sun 9/8/19 - SC Vila Real
Sun 9/8/19 - Ginásio Clube Figueirense
Sun 9/8/19 - GD Fabril Barreiro
Sun 9/8/19 - Rebordosa AC
Sun 9/8/19 - SB Castelo Branco
Sun 9/8/19 - FC Ferreiras
Sun 9/8/19 - CD Cerveira
Sun 9/8/19 - Anadia FC
Sun 9/8/19 - SU 1º Dezembro
Sun 9/8/19 - Caldas SC
Sun 9/8/19 - AD Oliveirense
Sun 9/8/19 - ARC Oleiros
Sun 9/8/19 - Estrela Vendas Novas
Sun 9/8/19 - Atlético dos Arcos
Sun 9/8/19 - Valadares Gaia FC
Sun 9/8/19 - Clube Desportivo e Cultural de Carção
Sun 9/8/19 - FC Vizela
Sun 9/8/19 - CD Fátima
Sun 9/8/19 - GD Alcochetense
Sun 9/8/19 - Lusitânia FC Lourosa
Sun 9/8/19 - Lusitano Ginásio Clube Moncarapachense
Sun 9/8/19 - CD Trofense
Sun 9/8/19 - FC Oliveira do Hospital
Sun 9/8/19 - CD Pinhalnovense
Sun 9/8/19 - AD Portomosense
Sun 9/8/19 - CF Vasco da Gama
Sun 9/8/19 - GD Bragança
Sun 9/8/19 - SC Bustelo
Sun 9/8/19 - Fayal SC
Sun 9/8/19 - Clube Desportivo Praia de Milfontes
Sun 9/8/19 - AR São Martinho
Sun 9/8/19 - FC Crato
Sun 9/8/19 - SC Ideal
Sun 9/8/19 - SC Vila Pouca de Aguiar
Sun 9/8/19 - SC Régua
Sun 9/8/19 - SG Sacavenense
Sun 9/8/19 - Ança Futebol Clube
Sun 9/8/19 - GD Vitória Sernache
6:00 PM
Sun 9/8/19 6:00 PM AD Ponte da Barca
Sun 9/8/19 6:00 PM UD Santarém

The most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Alex Telles
Left-Back
FC Porto
2
Rúben Dias
Centre-Back
SL Benfica
3
Alejandro Grimaldo
Left-Back
SL Benfica
4
Rafa Silva
Left Midfield
SL Benfica
5
Danilo Pereira
Defensive Midfield
FC Porto
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Stevy Okitokandjo
Centre-Forward
25SB Castelo Branco
2
Pizzi
Right Midfield
30SL Benfica
3
Carlos Vinícius
Centre-Forward
24SL Benfica
4
Fabrício Simões
Centre-Forward
34SC Farense
5
Toni Martínez
Centre-Forward
22FC Famalicão