For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Al-Sailiya SC

Squad size: 26

Average age: 28,6

Foreigners: 7  26,9 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Al-Gharafa Stadium  21.175 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Al-Sailiya SC
Stars League
League level: QatarFirst Tier
Table position: 6
In league since: 7 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Al-Gharafa Stadium

Name of stadium: Al-Gharafa Stadium
Total capacity: 21.175
Built: 2003
Formerly: Thani Bin Jassim Stadium
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €