For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Naft Masjed Soleyman FC

Squad size: 24

Average age: 27,1

Foreigners: 0   %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Behnam Mohammadi Stadium  10.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Naft Masjed Soleyman FC
Persian Gulf Pro League
League level: IranFirst Tier
Table position:
In league since: 3 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Behnam Mohammadi Stadium

Name of stadium: Behnam Mohammadi Stadium
Total capacity: 10.000
10.000 at international matches
Seats: 10.000
Built: 1908
Formerly: Masjed Soleyman Stadium
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Hybrid grass

Contact

Address: Behnam Mohammadi Stadium
Masjed Soleyman 
Iran

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Naft Masjed Soleyman

Location