For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

AC Gozzano

Squad size: 31

Average age: 24,7

Foreigners: 5  16,1 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Alfredo D'Albertas  1.526 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

AC Gozzano
Serie C - A
League level: ItalyThird Tier
Table position: 19
In league since: 2 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Alfredo D'Albertas

Name of stadium: Alfredo D'Albertas
Total capacity: 1.526
including 272 covered
Seats: 1.526
including 312 covered
Boxes: 3
Built: 2019
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Stadio comunale / Campo sportivo comunale / Stadio di Monterosso / Stadio del Marchese
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 65m

Contact

Address: Alfredo D'Albertas
Via Madonna di Luzzara 3
28024 Gozzano 
Italy
Tel: +39 0322 955677
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Comune di Gozzano
Name rights: Comune di Gozzano

Location