For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga

Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga
League level: First Tier - North Macedonia North Macedonia
Number of teams: 10 teams
Players: 214
Foreigners: 47 Players  22,0%
ø-Market value: 150 K €
UEFA coefficient: 39. Pos.  7.375 Points
Record-holding champions: Vardar Skopje  10 time(s)
ø-Age: 25,3 Years
Reigning champion: Shkendija Tetovo
Most valuable player: Daniel Avramovski  650 K €
Total Market Value:
32,13 mil. €

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Prva liga 19/20

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeignersTotal market valueø market valueTotal MVø MV
   21425,3 Years4732,13 mil. €150 K €32,13 mil. €150 K €
Shkendija Tetovo2425,795,40 mil. €225 K €5,40 mil. €225 K €
Vardar Skopje1923,624,75 mil. €250 K €4,75 mil. €250 K €
Akademija Pandev2025,344,03 mil. €201 K €4,03 mil. €201 K €
Rabotnicki Skopje2023,743,15 mil. €158 K €3,15 mil. €158 K €
Makedonija Gjorce Petrov2326,943,13 mil. €136 K €3,13 mil. €136 K €
FC Shkupi2123,672,65 mil. €126 K €2,65 mil. €126 K €
Sileks Kratovo2225,862,55 mil. €116 K €2,55 mil. €116 K €
Renova Dzepciste2326,022,45 mil. €107 K €2,45 mil. €107 K €
Struga Trim & Lum2226,852,13 mil. €97 K €2,13 mil. €97 K €
Borec Veles2025,441,90 mil. €95 K €1,90 mil. €95 K €

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Daniel Avramovski
Attacking Midfield
25Vardar Skopje
2
Nikola Prelcec
Centre-Forward
30Borec Veles
3
Armend Alimi
Central Midfield
32Shkendija Tetovo
4
Marin Jurina
Centre-Forward
26FC Shkupi
5
Serginho
Left Winger
24FC Shkupi

Latest transfers

  • Faouly Keita
    Age: 20 Years  Guinea
    Position: Right Winger
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Unknown
     
    FC Shkupi

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Daniel Avramovski
Attacking Midfield
Vardar Skopje
2
Leovigildo
Left-Back
Vardar Skopje
3
Ljupco Doriev
Left Winger
Akademija Pandev
4
Kristijan Tosevski
Centre-Back
Vardar Skopje
5
Gledi Mici
Left-Back
Shkendija Tetovo
Table Prva liga 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Vardar Skopje 23 19 46
Sileks Kratovo 23 3 36
Shkendija Tetovo 23 18 35
Renova Dzepciste 23 -8 31
Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 23 -4 29
FC Shkupi 23 0 29
Akademija Pandev 23 0 28
Rabotnicki Skopje 23 -8 28
Borec Veles 23 -11 27
Struga Trim & Lum 23 -9 25
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Renova DzepcisteRenova Dzepciste Shkendija TetovoShkendija Tetovo