For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

NK Varazdin

Squad size: 33

Average age: 24,2

Players playing abroad: 8  24,2 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Gradski stadion Andelko Herjavec  9.300 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

NK Varazdin
1.HNL
League level: CroatiaFirst Tier
Table position: 10
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Gradski stadion Andelko Herjavec

Name of stadium: Gradski stadion Andelko Herjavec
Total capacity: 9.300
Built: 1931
Formerly: NK Varteks
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Gradski stadion Andelko Herjavec
Zagrebačka ulica 94
42000 Varazdin 
Croatia

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Location