For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Milos Milojevic

Date of birth/Age: Sep 29, 1982 (37)

Citizenship: Serbia Serbia

Appointed: Dec 21, 2019

Contract until: 30.06.2022

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,22 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Milos Milojevic
Red Star Belgrade
Red Star Assistant Manager
Serbia Super liga Srbije
Appointed: Dec 21, 2019
Contract until: 30.06.2022

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Милош Милојевић
Date of Birth: Sep 29, 1982
Age: 37
Citizenship: Serbia  Serbia
Iceland  Iceland
Avg. term as coach: 1,22 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Red Star Belgrade19/20 (Dec 21, 2019) expected 30.06.2022 Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Dejan Stanković (6 Games)
Mjällby AIF17/18 (Jun 19, 2018) 19/20 (Dec 1, 2019) Manager492,14
Mjällby AIF17/18 (Jan 1, 2018) 17/18 (Jun 19, 2018) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Jonas Andersson (12 Games)
Mjällby AIF17/18 (Jan 1, 2018) 18/19 (Sep 26, 2018) Academy Manager--
Breidablik Kópavogur16/17 (May 22, 2017) 17/18 (Oct 3, 2017) Manager181,50
Víkingur Reykjavík15/16 (Jul 15, 2015) 16/17 (May 19, 2017) Manager501,54
Víkingur Reykjavík12/13 (Jan 1, 2013) 15/16 (Jul 14, 2015) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Ólafur Thórdarson (87 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
12/13 Oct 11, 2012 Víkingur Reykjavík Retired - -
09/10 Feb 21, 2010 Hamar Víkingur Reykjavík - ?
Total transfer fees: 0