For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Liga 2

Liga 2
League level: Second Tier - Romania Romania
Number of teams: 20 teams
Players: 483
Foreigners: 66 Players  13,7%
ø-Market value: 108 thousand €
ø-Age: 24,4 Years
Most valuable player: Florin Ilie  400 thousand €
Total Market Value:
52,35 mil. €

Matchday 11 19/20

This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Filter by season:
Select matchday:
Saturday,Sat
Oct 12, 2019  - 12:00 AM
  170  ·   Mihai Amoraritei
Course of play
   
  28'
   
Saturday,Sat
Oct 12, 2019  - 12:00 AM
  300  ·   Florin Marcu
Course of play
  16'
  36'
  40'
  45+1'
  81'
   
Saturday,Sat
Oct 12, 2019  - 12:00 AM
  400  ·   Iulian Calin
Course of play
   
Sunday,Sun
Oct 13, 2019  - 12:00 AM
  200  ·   Marius Chitu
Course of play
  81'
   
Sunday,Sun
Oct 13, 2019  - 12:00 AM
  1.000  ·   Andrei Titii
Course of play
   
   
  60'
  64'
  73'
Tuesday,Tue
Nov 5, 2019  - 3:00 PM
  700  ·   Cristian Codrea
Course of play
  49'
Wednesday,Wed
Nov 6, 2019  - 1:00 PM
  300  ·   Iulian Dima
Course of play
  16'
  37'
   
   
   
  73'
Tuesday,Tue
Nov 26, 2019  - 1:00 PM
  2.500 sold out  ·   Marius Omut
Course of play
   
  63'
Wednesday,Wed
Nov 27, 2019  - 1:00 PM
  1.200  ·   Andrei Moroita

Matchday summary

Table Liga 2 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
CS Mioveni 11 14 23
AFC Turris-Oltul Turnu Măgurele 10 12 22
FC Rapid 1923 11 6 21
UTA Arad 10 14 20
Petrolul Ploiesti 10 -1 18
SCM Gloria Buzau 10 7 16
ACS Campionii FC Arges 10 -1 16
ASU Politehnica Timisoara 10 6 15
FC Metaloglobus Bucharest 10 4 15
FC Farul Constanta 1920 11 0 15
ACS Viitorul Tg. Jiu 10 0 14
FC Universitatea Cluj 11 3 13
CSM Resita 10 -4 12
Ripensia Timisoara 11 -7 12
Dunarea Calarasi 10 -3 10
Concordia Chiajna 10 -5 10
AFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc 11 -6 10
Pandurii Targu Jiu 11 -15 6
CS Sportul Snagov 11 -24 2
ASC Daco-Getica Bukarest - - -
Who do you want to win?