To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Jozef Weber

Date of birth/Age: Dec 25, 1970 (50)

Place of birth: CSSR Žilina

Citizenship: Slovakia Slovakia

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 2,71 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Jozef Weber
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
FK Mladá Boleslav
Date left: Dec 7, 2020

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Dec 25, 1970
Place of Birth: Žilina  CSSR
Age: 50
Citizenship: Slovakia  Slovakia
Czech Republic  Czech Republic
Avg. term as coach: 2,71 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FK Mladá Boleslav17/18 (Feb 27, 2018) 20/21 (Dec 7, 2020) Manager1051,42
MFK Karvina14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 17/18 (Nov 5, 2017) Manager1121,47
Bohemians 190511/12 (Mar 7, 2012) 13/14 (Mar 10, 2014) Manager611,28
FK Jablonec 9707/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 11/12 (Mar 6, 2012) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Frantisek Komnacký (137 Games), Lubos Kozel (11 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
07/08 Jul 1, 2007 FK Jablonec 97 Retired - -
99/00 Jul 29, 1999 FC Petra Drnovice FK Jablonec 97 - ?
93/94 Jan 1, 1994 FC Union Cheb FC Petra Drnovice - ?
90/91 Jan 1, 1991 TJ Sparta CKD Praha FC Union Cheb - ?
90/91 Jul 1, 1990 AC Sparta Prag U19 TJ Sparta CKD Praha - -
Total transfer fees: 0  

Further details

Jozef Weber is the father of Tomas Weber (FK Fotbal Trinec).