For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

HNK Cibalia Vinkovci

Squad size: 25

Average age: 23,1

Players playing abroad: 1  4,0 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Cibalia  10.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

HNK Cibalia Vinkovci
2.HNL
League level: CroatiaSecond Tier
Table position: 13
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Cibalia

Name of stadium: Cibalia
Total capacity: 10.000
10.000 at international matches
Standing room: 1.500
Seats: 10.000
including 4.500 covered
Boxes: 12
Built: 1966
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Stadion Mladosti
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Cibalia
Ruzina 13
32100 Vinkovci 
Croatia
Tel: (+385) 032 / 306 088
Fax: (+385) 032 / 306 085

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,5 l : 11,00 €
Beer type: Budweiser
Beer price for 0,5 l : 10,00 €
Sausage price: 5,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Stadt Vinkovci

Location