To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Fernando De Argila

Date of birth/Age: Jan 22, 1957 (64)

Place of birth: Spain Oviedo

Citizenship: Spain Spain

Coaching Licence : UEFA A Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,13 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking

Fernando De Argila
United Soccer League
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Naestved Boldklub
Date left: Nov 18, 2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Fernando Josè De Argila Irurita
Date of Birth: Jan 22, 1957
Place of Birth: Oviedo  Spain
Age: 64
Citizenship: Spain  Spain
Avg. term as coach: 1,13 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA A Licence
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Attacking

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Naestved Boldklub19/20 (Aug 15, 2019) 19/20 (Nov 18, 2019) Manager161,00
Orlando City B18/19 (Oct 3, 2018) 19/20 (Jul 25, 2019) Manager190,68
Montverde Academy14/15 (Jan 1, 2015) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Manager-0,00
San Marino13/14 (Jul 1, 2013) 13/14 (Dec 16, 2013) Manager160,81
Cesena Primavera12/13 (Jul 17, 2012) 12/13 (Jun 16, 2013) Manager271,56
Vis Misano FC11/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Manager-0,00
Atromitos Athen07/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 08/09 (Jun 3, 2009) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Ángel Guillermo Hoyos (34 Games), Dragan Kokotovic (19 Games), Vasilios Vouzas (18 Games), Paulo Campos (2 Games)
Aris Thessaloniki06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 06/07 (Jun 3, 2007) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Ángel Guillermo Hoyos (17 Games), Quique Hernández (13 Games), Nikolaos Pasialis (1 Game)
Palamós CF05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Assistant Manager-0,00
CF Badalona03/04 (Jul 1, 2003) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Manager-0,00