To use this site, please enable Javascript.

FC Progrès Niederkorn

Squad size: 24

Average age: 25,5

Foreigners: 10  41,7 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Stade Jos Haupert  2.800 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

FC Progrès Niederkorn
BGL Ligue
League level: LuxembourgFirst Tier
Table position: 14
In league since: 15 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

HUS Hostert AF91 Dudelange HFC Victoria Rosport HFK Zeta Golubovac AFC UNA Strassen HUnion Titus Petange AFC Kehlen
AUnion Titus Petange AFC RM Hamm Benfica
HRacing FC Union Luxembourg HF91 Dudelange HWillem II Tilburg AFC Wiltz 71 ACS Fola Esch AFC Victoria Rosport

Performance chart BGL Ligue 20/21

Record BGL Ligue 20/21

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 2 1 - 1 1,50 4:4 620
Away record 5 1 1 3 0,80 7:8 294
Overall balance 7 2 1 4 1,00 11:12 387
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round Wed Aug 26, 2020 6:30 PM FK Zeta Golubovac 4-1-4-1 x 3:0
Second Round Wed Sep 16, 2020 6:30 PM Willem II Tilburg 4-2-3-1 0:5
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 12:00 AM (14.) Racing FC Union Luxembourg -:-
2 Sun Aug 30, 2020 7:00 PM (10.) FC UNA Strassen ? 0:4
3 Sat Sep 12, 2020 6:30 PM (6.) F91 Dudelange ? 1:2
4 Sun Sep 20, 2020 4:00 PM (9.) FC RM Hamm Benfica ? 525 0:0
5 Wed Sep 23, 2020 8:00 PM (9.) Union Titus Petange ? 439 3:2
6 Sun Sep 27, 2020 4:00 PM (7.) FC Wiltz 71 ? 483 3:0
7 Sat Oct 3, 2020 6:00 PM (8.) CS Fola Esch ? 369 4:3
8 Thu Dec 17, 2020 12:00 AM (10.) Swift Hesperange -:-
9 Sun Nov 22, 2020 4:00 PM (12.) FC Victoria Rosport 1:0
10 4:00 PM (14.) US Mondorf-Les-Bains -:-
11 4:00 PM FC Etzella Ettelbruck -:-
12 4:00 PM US Hostert -:-
13 12:00 AM FC Rodange 91 -:-
14 4:00 PM FC Differdange 03 -:-
15 Sun Jan 17, 2021 4:00 PM Jeunesse Esch ppd.
16 4:00 PM FC UNA Strassen -:-
17 6:00 PM F91 Dudelange -:-
18 4:00 PM FC RM Hamm Benfica -:-
19 4:00 PM Union Titus Petange -:-
20 8:00 PM FC Wiltz 71 -:-
21 4:00 PM CS Fola Esch -:-
22 4:00 PM Swift Hesperange -:-
23 8:00 PM FC Victoria Rosport -:-
24 4:00 PM US Mondorf-Les-Bains -:-
25 4:00 PM FC Etzella Ettelbruck -:-
26 4:00 PM US Hostert -:-
27 4:00 PM FC Rodange 91 -:-
28 4:00 PM FC Differdange 03 -:-
29 4:00 PM Jeunesse Esch -:-
30 6:00 PM Racing FC Union Luxembourg -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Second Round Sun Oct 18, 2020 4:00 PM FC Kehlen 4-1-4-1 460 0:2
Table section BGL Ligue 20/21
# club Matches +/- Pts
10 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 8 1 10
11 Union Titus Petange 9 -2 10
12 US Hostert 9 -5 8
13 US Mondorf-Les-Bains 9 -7 8
14 FC Progrès Niederkorn 7 -1 7
15 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 9 -13 5
16 FC RM Hamm Benfica 8 -9 4

Matches