For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

FC Progrès Niederkorn

Squad size: 24

Average age: 23,4

Players playing abroad: 10  41,7 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Stade Jos Haupert  2.800 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

FC Progrès Niederkorn
BGL Ligue
League level: LuxembourgFirst Tier
Table position: 2
In league since: 14 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season
Last 15 games
HUS Rumelange HCardiff Metropolitan University FC ACork City FC HJeunesse Esch AUS Hostert HF91 Dudelange AFC Victoria Rosport HFC Rodange 91
HRangers FC ARacing FC Union Luxembourg HUS Mondorf-Les-Bains
ACardiff Metropolitan University FC HCork City FC ARangers FC ACS Fola Esch

Performance chart BGL Ligue 19/20

Record BGL Ligue 19/20
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 4 3 1 - 2,50 9:2 1.373
Away record 4 2 1 1 1,75 9:6 324
Overall balance 8 5 2 1 2,13 18:8 849
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
intermediate stage 1st leg Thu Jun 27, 2019 7:30 PM Cardiff Metropolitan University FC 4-1-4-1 1.984 1:0
intermediate stage 2nd leg Thu Jul 4, 2019 7:30 PM Cardiff Metropolitan University FC 4-1-4-1 2:1
First Round 1st leg Thu Jul 11, 2019 8:45 PM Cork City FC 4-1-4-1 3.137 0:2
First Round 2nd leg Thu Jul 18, 2019 7:30 PM Cork City FC 4-1-4-1 1.927 1:2
Second Round 1st leg Thu Jul 25, 2019 8:45 PM Rangers FC 4-2-3-1 43.629 2:0
Second Round 2nd leg Thu Aug 1, 2019 7:30 PM Rangers FC 4-1-4-1 3.867 0:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Mon Aug 5, 2019 8:00 PM (2.) Jeunesse Esch 4-1-4-1 2.148 4:0
2 Sun Aug 11, 2019 4:00 PM (1.) US Hostert 4-1-4-1 437 3:5
3 Sun Aug 18, 2019 4:00 PM (1.) Racing FC Union Luxembourg ? 450 1:1
4 Mon Aug 26, 2019 8:00 PM (2.) F91 Dudelange ? 2.100 2:0
5 Sat Aug 31, 2019 6:00 PM (2.) FC Victoria Rosport ? 410 0:3
6 Mon Sep 16, 2019 8:00 PM (1.) FC Rodange 91 4-1-4-1 1.243 1:0
7 Sun Sep 29, 2019 6:30 PM (1.) CS Fola Esch ? 2:0
8 Sun Oct 6, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) US Mondorf-Les-Bains 2:2
9 6:30 PM (2.) FC Differdange 03 -:-
10 3:00 PM FC UNA Strassen -:-
11 3:00 PM FC Etzella Ettelbruck -:-
12 3:00 PM FC Blue Boys Muhlenbach -:-
13 4:00 PM Union Titus Petange -:-
14 3:00 PM US Hostert -:-
15 3:00 PM Racing FC Union Luxembourg -:-
16 7:00 PM F91 Dudelange -:-
17 3:00 PM FC Victoria Rosport -:-
18 3:00 PM FC Rodange 91 -:-
19 3:00 PM CS Fola Esch -:-
20 2:00 PM US Mondorf-Les-Bains -:-
21 4:00 PM FC Differdange 03 -:-
22 2:00 PM FC UNA Strassen -:-
23 2:00 PM FC Etzella Ettelbruck -:-
24 2:00 PM FC Blue Boys Muhlenbach -:-
25 4:00 PM Union Titus Petange -:-
26 2:00 PM Jeunesse Esch -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Second Round 4:00 PM FC Lorentzweiler -:-
First Round Sun Sep 22, 2019 4:00 PM Union Remich-Bous -:-
Table section BGL Ligue 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Union Titus Petange 8 7 19
2 FC Progrès Niederkorn 8 10 17
3 FC Differdange 03 8 7 17
4 CS Fola Esch 8 9 16
5 Jeunesse Esch 8 -2 14
6 US Mondorf-Les-Bains 8 4 12
7 FC UNA Strassen 8 1 11

Matches