For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Farhad Majidi

Date of birth/Age: Jun 3, 1976 (43)

Place of birth: Iran Teheran

Citizenship: Iran Iran

Coaching Licence : Licence trainer

Avg. term as coach : 0,22 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Farhad Majidi
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Iran U23
Date left: Oct 3, 2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
فرهاد مجیدی
Date of Birth: Jun 3, 1976
Place of Birth: Teheran  Iran
Age: 43
Citizenship: Iran  Iran
Avg. term as coach: 0,22 Years
Coaching Licence: Licence trainer
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Iran U2318/19 (Jun 11, 2019) 19/20 (Oct 3, 2019) Manager1-
Esteghlal FC18/19 (Apr 29, 2019) 18/19 (Jun 11, 2019) Caretaker Manager42,50
Esteghlal FC18/19 (Jan 4, 2019) 18/19 (Apr 29, 2019) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Winfried Schäfer (16 Games)
RCD Espanyol Barcelona13/14 (Mar 1, 2014) 17/18 (Aug 19, 2017) Scout--