For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Ehime FC

Squad size: 33

Average age: 26,7

Foreigners: 1  3,0 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: NINGINEER Stadium  21.419 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Ehime FC
J2 League
League level: JapanSecond Tier
Table position: 22
In league since: 15 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

NINGINEER Stadium

Name of stadium: NINGINEER Stadium
Total capacity: 21.419
Built: 1979
Formerly: Ehime Sports Park Athletic Field (1979-03.2008)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes
Pitch size: 106m x 69m

Contact

Address: NINGINEER Stadium
Otsu 46
〒791-1136 Matsuyama, Ehime 
Japan
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Ehime Prefecture
Name rights: Ningeneer Network Co. Ltd.
Income per year: 170 thousand €
Period: 28.02.2019

Location