For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Branko Karacic

Date of birth/Age: Sep 24, 1960 (59)

Place of birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Vinkovci

Citizenship: Croatia Croatia

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,56 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Branko Karacic
unbekannt
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
NK Varazdin
Date left: Jun 17, 2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Branko Karačić
Date of Birth: Sep 24, 1960
Place of Birth: Vinkovci  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 59
Citizenship: Croatia  Croatia
Avg. term as coach: 0,56 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
NK Varazdin18/19 (Oct 21, 2018) 18/19 (Jun 17, 2019) Manager181,94
NK Vitez17/18 (Oct 4, 2017) 17/18 (Jan 20, 2018) Manager90,33
NK Siroki Brijeg16/17 (Jul 8, 2016) 16/17 (Oct 3, 2016) Manager121,33
NK Vitez15/16 (Aug 13, 2015) 15/16 (Jun 17, 2016) Manager281,39
HSK Zrinjski Mostar12/13 (Apr 1, 2013) 14/15 (Dec 27, 2014) Manager671,79
NK Siroki Brijeg11/12 (Jul 9, 2011) 11/12 (Mar 19, 2012) Manager172,06
NK Osijek10/11 (Aug 16, 2010) 10/11 (May 2, 2011) Manager231,39
HNK Sibenik09/10 (Aug 11, 2009) 10/11 (Jul 23, 2010) Manager291,69
NK Slavonac CO07/08 (Sep 25, 2007) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Manager--
HNK Cibalia Vinkovci05/06  05/06  Manager--
Slaven Belupo Koprivnica04/05  04/05  Manager--
NK Osijek03/04  03/04  Manager--
NK Marsonia 190902/03  02/03  Manager--
NK Zagreb00/01  00/01  Manager--
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
97/98 Jul 1, 1997 Royale Union Saint Gilloise Retired - -
96/97 Aug 1, 1996 FC Linz Royale Union Saint Gilloise - ?
95/96 Jul 1, 1995 KAA Gent FC Linz - ?
93/94 Jan 1, 1994 Cercle Brugge KAA Gent - ?
89/90 Jul 1, 1989 HNK Hajduk Split Cercle Brugge - ?
87/88 Jul 1, 1987 NK Osijek HNK Hajduk Split - ?
Total transfer fees: 0