For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Date of birth/Age: Feb 28, 1954 (65)

Place of birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Cakovec

Citizenship: Croatia Croatia

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,41 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 Diamond

Branko Ivankovic
Getty Images
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Al-Ahli Jeddah
Date left: Sep 15, 2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Branko Ivanković
Date of Birth: Feb 28, 1954
Place of Birth: Cakovec  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 65
Citizenship: Croatia  Croatia
Avg. term as coach: 1,41 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 Diamond

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Al-Ahli Jeddah19/20 (Jul 1, 2019) 19/20 (Sep 15, 2019) Manager51,40
Persepolis FC14/15 (Apr 13, 2015) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager1751,96
GNK Dinamo Zagreb13/14 (Sep 2, 2013) 13/14 (Oct 22, 2013) Manager81,25
Al-Wahda FC Abu Dhabi11/12 (May 20, 2012) 12/13 (Apr 28, 2013) Manager--
Al-Ettifaq10/11 (Jul 22, 2011) 11/12 (Apr 30, 2012) Manager271,63
Shandong Luneng Taishan09/10 (Dec 17, 2009) 10/11 (May 7, 2011) Manager381,76
GNK Dinamo Zagreb08/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 08/09 (Nov 24, 2008) Manager261,85
GNK Dinamo Zagreb06/07 (Nov 6, 2006) 07/08 (Jan 14, 2008) Manager362,36
Iran03/04 (Oct 12, 2003) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Manager191,89
Iran01/02 (Jan 29, 2002) 02/03 (Sep 19, 2002) Manager23,00
Iran01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 01/02 (Jan 29, 2002) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Miroslav Blazevic (2 Games)
Croatia00/01 (Jul 1, 2000) 00/01 (Jun 30, 2001) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Mirko Jozic (5 Games), Miroslav Blazevic (2 Games)
Hannover 9699/00 (Jul 1, 1999) 99/00 (Feb 20, 2000) Manager211,19
Croatia97/98 (Jan 1, 1998) 99/00 (Jul 19, 1999) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Miroslav Blazevic (18 Games)
HNK Rijeka96/97 (Jul 1, 1996) 97/98 (Dec 31, 1997) Manager--
Bedworth United95/96 (Jul 1, 1995) 95/96 (Jun 30, 1996) Manager--
NK Varteks Varazdin91/92 (Jul 1, 1991) 94/95 (Jun 30, 1995) Manager--

Further details

Branko Ivankovic is the father of Hrvoje Ivankovic (Unknown).