For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Manchester United
53 %47 %
Crystal Palace

New round!

versus Manchester UnitedManchester United Burnley FCBurnley FC

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.0993.075
2Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.1743.822
3Leicester CityLeicester City5.4363.805
4Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.2033.812
5Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.5204.074
6Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1.121839
7West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.0723.947
8Everton FCEverton FC5.0623.991
9Manchester UnitedManchester United5.1825.002
10Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United3.8943.897
11Aston VillaAston Villa2.4822.771
12Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace3.9505.056
13Sheffield UnitedSheffield United274369
14Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.1415.738
15Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.2731.821
16Watford FCWatford FC3.5315.270
17AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth3.3995.485
18Norwich CityNorwich City1.9143.260
19Manchester CityManchester City3.4236.641
20Burnley FCBurnley FC1.4942.969
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.