For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Crystal Palace
58 %42 %
AFC Bournemouth

New round!

versus Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.2643.145
2Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.3413.925
3Leicester CityLeicester City5.6173.867
4Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.3193.917
5Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.6594.186
6Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1.257952
7West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.2234.050
8Everton FCEverton FC5.1624.113
9Manchester UnitedManchester United5.3345.129
10Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.0094.010
11Aston VillaAston Villa2.5992.902
12Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.0685.192
13Sheffield UnitedSheffield United387529
14Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.2515.881
15Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.3651.965
16Watford FCWatford FC3.6225.419
17AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth3.5105.596
18Norwich CityNorwich City2.0433.387
19Manchester CityManchester City3.5126.789
20Burnley FCBurnley FC1.5623.150
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.