For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Sheffield United
62 %38 %
Fulham FC

New round!

versus Chelsea FCChelsea FC Manchester CityManchester City

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.4983.517
2Leicester CityLeicester City5.9824.054
3Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2.1801.483
4Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.4724.414
5Leeds UnitedLeeds United443342
6Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.8384.568
7Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.2984.452
8Everton FCEverton FC5.3074.499
9West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.2484.526
10Manchester UnitedManchester United5.6455.342
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.2194.485
12Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.0641.308
13Fulham FCFulham FC8461.078
14Aston VillaAston Villa2.7973.584
15Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.7126.176
16Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.2115.625
17Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.8702.864
18Manchester CityManchester City3.9417.001
19West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion2.3304.604
20Burnley FCBurnley FC1.9893.968
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.