For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Atlético Madrid
50 %50 %
FC Barcelona

New round!

versus Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF SD EibarSD Eibar

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid4.2762.475
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.8592.275
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.5442.147
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona4.2772.948
5Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.6832.652
6Villarreal CFVillarreal CF3.1972.347
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad3.1662.330
8Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.8372.635
9Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.7972.626
10Real MadridReal Madrid3.4423.568
11RCD MallorcaRCD Mallorca606695
12RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona2.2973.170
13Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF7841.188
14Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.3382.100
15Getafe CFGetafe CF1.7712.930
16SD EibarSD Eibar2.0263.353
17Levante UDLevante UD1.7082.876
18CA OsasunaCA Osasuna7391.333
19Granada CFGranada CF1.4282.806
20CD LeganésCD Leganés1.0482.369
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.