For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

FC Barcelona
54 %46 %
Athletic Bilbao

New round!

versus Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid4.1612.413
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.7562.214
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.4332.111
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona4.1472.904
5Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.5732.602
6Villarreal CFVillarreal CF3.0852.283
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad3.0362.285
8Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.7562.570
9Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.6982.564
10Real MadridReal Madrid3.3783.476
11RCD MallorcaRCD Mallorca538597
12RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona2.2433.068
13Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF7181.076
14Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.2721.999
15Getafe CFGetafe CF1.7232.841
16SD EibarSD Eibar1.9663.257
17Levante UDLevante UD1.6622.785
18CA OsasunaCA Osasuna6721.235
19Granada CFGranada CF1.3792.686
20CD LeganésCD Leganés1.0182.248
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.