For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Nîmes Olympique
37 %63 %
Paris Saint-Germain

New round!

versus LOSC LilleLOSC Lille HSC MontpellierHSC Montpellier

Filter clubs

Ranking
Ligue 1
#ClubWLQuote
1Olympique LyonOlympique Lyon1.6811.107
2Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille1.5541.040
3AS MonacoAS Monaco1.5481.165
4LOSC LilleLOSC Lille1.3821.041
5AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne1.3681.041
6FC Girondins BordeauxFC Girondins Bordeaux1.3881.064
7OGC NiceOGC Nice1.3181.068
8HSC MontpellierHSC Montpellier1.2261.107
9FC NantesFC Nantes1.2491.171
10RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace651614
11Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC1.1821.141
12Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain1.4841.507
13FC MetzFC Metz606689
14FC ToulouseFC Toulouse1.0591.309
15Stade ReimsStade Reims6351.045
16Nîmes OlympiqueNîmes Olympique350609
17SCO AngersSCO Angers7831.527
18FCO DijonFCO Dijon5541.104
19Stade Brest 29Stade Brest 29202403
20SC AmiensSC Amiens398866
Your most popular clubs
Ligue 1
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.