For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Andrea Stramaccioni

Date of birth/Age: Jan 9, 1976 (44)

Place of birth: Italy Roma

Citizenship: Italy Italy

Coaching Licence : Licence trainer

Avg. term as coach : 1,39 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Andrea Stramaccioni
Getty Images
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Esteghlal FC
Date left: Dec 6, 2019

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Jan 9, 1976
Place of Birth: Roma  Italy
Age: 44
Citizenship: Italy  Italy
Avg. term as coach: 1,39 Years
Coaching Licence: Licence trainer
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Esteghlal FC19/20 (Jun 13, 2019) 19/20 (Dec 6, 2019) Manager91,44
AC Sparta Praha17/18 (May 28, 2017) 17/18 (Mar 6, 2018) Manager231,57
Panathinaikos Athens15/16 (Nov 15, 2015) 16/17 (Dec 1, 2016) Manager521,54
Udinese Calcio14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 14/15 (Jun 4, 2015) Manager411,15
FC Internazionale11/12 (Mar 26, 2012) 12/13 (May 24, 2013) Manager651,60
Inter Milan Primavera11/12 (Jul 3, 2011) 11/12 (Mar 26, 2012) Manager252,00
Roma Under 1707/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2011) Manager--
AS Rom Youth05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager--
Former clubs
Allievi AZ Sport (2001-2002), Romulea Giovanissimi (2002-2005)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
95/96 Jul 1, 1995 Bologna Primavera Retired - -
93/94 Jul 1, 1993 Bologna Under 17 Bologna Primavera - -
91/92 Jul 1, 1991 Bologna Youth Bologna Under 17 - -
Total transfer fees: 0