For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches Dec 7, 2002

Matchday 16
1860 Munich TSV 1860 Munich 0:3 Bayer 04 Leverkusen Bay. Leverkusen
 
Bor. Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 3:1 1.FC Kaiserslautern 1.FC K'lautern
 
Arm. Bielefeld Arminia Bielefeld 3:0 FC Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock
 
Hertha BSC Hertha BSC 2:2 VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg
 
FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 1:1 SV Werder Bremen Werder Bremen
 
1.FC Nuremberg 1.FC Nuremberg 2:2 FC Energie Cottbus Energie Cottbus
 
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart 0:3 Bayern Munich Bayern Munich
Syria Syria 1:3 China China
Matchday 17
Man Utd Manchester United 2:0 Arsenal FC Arsenal
  Middlesbrough Middlesbrough FC 2:2 West Ham United West Ham
  Aston Villa Aston Villa 0:1 Newcastle United Newcastle
 
Southampton Southampton FC 2:0 Birmingham City Birmingham
  Bolton Bolton Wanderers 1:1 Blackburn Rovers Blackburn
 
Everton Everton FC 1:3 Chelsea FC Chelsea
  Charlton Charlton Athletic 2:0 Liverpool FC Liverpool
  Fulham Fulham FC 1:0 Leeds United Leeds
Matchday 13 Málaga CF Málaga CF 1:1 Villarreal CF Villarreal
  Recr. Huelva Recreativo Huelva 1:1 Deportivo de La Coruña Dep. La Coruña
  Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano 1:0 FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
 
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 0:1 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
 
Valencia Valencia CF 2:0 Racing Santander Racing
 
AC Milan AC Milan 1:0 AS Roma AS Roma
 
Lazio SS Lazio 3:3 Inter Milan Inter
Matchday 22 FC Wil 1900 FC Wil 1900 1:4 FC Basel 1893 FC Basel
Matchday 15 Willem II Willem II Tilburg 3:1 AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar
  Heerenveen SC Heerenveen 3:1 Feyenoord Rotterdam Feyenoord
  De Graafschap De Graafschap Doetinchem 1:1 Ajax Amsterdam Ajax
Matchday 16 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 3:0 Altay SK Altay SK
  Istanbulspor Istanbulspor 2:1 Elazigspor Elazigspor
 
Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 1:0 Denizlispor Denizlispor
  Diyarbakirspor Diyarbakirspor 3:0 Fenerbahce SK Fenerbahce
Matchday 10 Akratitos Akratitos Ano Liosion 0:2 Aris Thessaloniki Aris Saloniki
  PS Kalamata PS Kalamata 1:0 APO Fostiras Fostiras
  Club Brugge Club Brugge KV 2:1 RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht
Matchday 15 RSC Charleroi RSC Charleroi 1:1 AA La Louviere AA La Louviere
  Exc. Mouscron Excelsior Mouscron 0:0 KSK Beveren KSK Beveren
  Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp FC 1:2 KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo
Matchday 16 Mondercange FC Mondercange 3:0 F91 Dudelange F91 Dudelange
Second Round Istres FC Istres Football Club 1:2 LOSC Lille LOSC Lille
  Le Mans FC Le Mans FC 1:0 Grenoble Foot 38 Grenoble
  FC Gueugnon FC Gueugnon 6:5 on pens Stade Rennais FC Stade Rennais
  Beauvais AS Beauvais Oise 6:4 on pens RC Lens Lens
  US Créteil US Créteil-Lusitanos 1:0 OGC Nice OGC Nice
  Guingamp EA Guingamp 1:0 RC Strasbourg Alsace R. Strasbourg
  FC Sochaux FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 3:0 AC Ajaccio AC Ajaccio
  FC Martigues FC Martigues 0:1 FC Metz FC Metz
  Nîmes Olympique Nîmes Olympique 5:3 on pens CS Sedan-Ardennes CS Sedan
  Montpellier Montpellier HSC 1:2 FC Girondins Bordeaux G. Bordeaux
  Marseille Olympique Marseille 5:1 ES Troyes AC Troyes
  Olympique Lyon Olympique Lyon 2:0 SC Bastia SC Bastia
Matchday 22 Reading Reading FC 0:0 Portsmouth FC Portsmouth
  Derby Derby County 3:0 Watford FC Watford
  Sheff Wed Sheffield Wednesday 1:1 Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton
  Bradford Bradford City 1:3 Gillingham FC Gillingham FC
  Ipswich Ipswich Town 1:2 Rotherham United Rotherham
  Stoke City Stoke City 1:2 Coventry City Coventry
 
Burnley Burnley FC 1:0 Nottingham Forest Nottm Forest
 
Leicester Leicester City 0:0 Sheffield United Sheff Utd
  Walsall Walsall FC 3:1 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
 
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace 1:0 Millwall FC Millwall
  Preston Preston North End 3:5 Milton Keynes Dons MK Dons
 
Wolves Wolverhampton Wanderers 1:0 Norwich City Norwich
Matchday 14 CD Tenerife CD Tenerife 1:1 Albacete Balompié Albacete
  SD Eibar SD Eibar 1:1 Terrassa FC Terrassa FC
  Real Oviedo Real Oviedo 1:2 Xerez CD Xerez CD
Matchday 16 Valence Olympique de Valence 0:1 ES Wasquehal ES Wasquehal
Matchday 13 Sporting CP Sporting CP 0:2 SL Benfica Benfica
Matchday 12 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 2:1 FC Ashdod FC Ashdod
  H. Beer Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 1:0 Hapoel Rishon leZion H Rishon leZion
  M. Petah Tikva Maccabi Petah Tikva 0:1 Maccabi Tel Aviv M. Tel Aviv
  Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 2:1 Hapoel Petah Tikva H. Petah Tikva
Matchday 16 FC Serrières FC Serrières NE 1:1 SC YF Juventus Zürich SC YF Juventus
  GC Biaschesi GC Biaschesi 3:0 FC Frauenfeld FC Frauenfeld
  SC Buochs SC Buochs 1:1 Chur 97 Chur 97
Matchday 18 Barmbek-U. HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst 1:1 SC Condor SC Condor
  Harburger TB Harburger TB 1:1 TSV Sasel TSV Sasel
  TSV Uetersen TSV Uetersen 1:1 VfL Lohbrügge VfL Lohbrügge
Matchday 1 ITI Limited Indian Telephone Industries Ltd. (diss.) 0:0 Jagatjit Cotton & Textile Mills FC (diss.) JCT FC
Matchday 5 Salgaocar FC Salgaocar FC 0:1 Vasco SC Goa Vasco SC Goa
Matchday 17 SpVgg Bayreuth SpVgg Bayreuth 4:0 SC 04 Schwabach SC 04 Schwabach
  SpVgg Ansbach SpVgg Ansbach 2:2 TSV Gerbrunn TSV Gerbrunn
Matchday 18 Husumer SV Husumer SV 2:2 Flensburg 08 Flensburg 08
  Heider SV Heider SV 0:2 FC St. Pauli II FC St. Pauli II
  TSB Flensburg TSB Flensburg 1:3 Meiendorfer SV Meiendorfer SV
  VfL Pinneberg VfL Pinneberg 2:1 SC V/W Billstedt V/W Billstedt
  Rotenburger SV Rotenburger SV 0:0 SV Meppen SV Meppen
  Braunschweig II Eintracht Braunschweig II 1:0 BV Cloppenburg BV Cloppenburg
  Kickers Emden Kickers Emden 2:0 VfV Borussia 06 Hildesheim VfV Hildesheim
Matchday 19 LFC Berlin Lichterfelder FC Berlin 2:1 FC Eisenhüttenstadt E'hüttenstadt
  Optik Rathenow FSV Optik Rathenow 3:0 Oranienburger FC Eintracht Oranienburg
  Lichtenberg 47 SV Lichtenberg 47 0:0 Reinickendorfer Füchse Füchse Berlin
Matchday 17
FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau 5:2 Eintracht Sondershausen Sondershausen
  Wacker Gotha FSV Wacker 03 Gotha 0:1 VfB Fortuna Chemnitz Fort. Chemnitz
  FC Hoyerswerda Hoyerswerdaer FC 0:0 VFC Plauen VFC Plauen
  Sachsen Leipzig FC Sachsen Leipzig 2:1 VfB Pößneck VfB Pößneck
Matchday 18 MSV Duisburg II MSV Duisburg II 3:0 Fortuna Düsseldorf F. Düsseldorf
  A. Aachen II Alemannia Aachen II 1:2 1.FC Bocholt 1.FC Bocholt
  Freialdenhoven SC Borussia Freialdenhoven 2:0 Bonner SC Bonner SC
 
SC Fortuna Köln SC Fortuna Köln 2:0 GFC Düren GFC Düren
Matchday 20 Karbener SV Karbener SV 3:1 SC Neukirchen SC Neukirchen
  Aschaffenburg SV Viktoria Aschaffenburg 3:4 SV Buchonia Flieden Buch. Flieden
  FSC Lohfelden FSC Lohfelden 2:1 SV Bernbach SV Bernbach
  KSV Baunatal KSV Baunatal 3:4 VfB Marburg VfB Marburg
  SC Waldgirmes SC Waldgirmes 0:1 1.FC Eschborn 1.FC Eschborn
  FSV Frankfurt FSV Frankfurt 0:3 TSG Wörsdorf TSG Wörsdorf
  Borussia Fulda SC Borussia Fulda 2:1 KSV Hessen Kassel Hessen Kassel
  Wald-Michelbach Eintracht Wald-Michelbach 2:2 SV Erzhausen SV Erzhausen
Matchday 22 Hamm/Sieg VfL Hamm/Sieg 2:1 SC Idar-Oberstein Idar-Oberstein
  TuS Mayen TuS Mayen 1:1 SV 1946 Weingarten SV Weingarten
  FSV Mainz 05 II 1.FSV Mainz 05 II 2:1 SV Röchling Völklingen SV Röchling
  Saarbrücken II 1.FC Saarbrücken II 0:0 FSV Salmrohr FSV Salmrohr
  FC 08 Homburg FC 08 Homburg 3:2 SC Halberg Brebach Halberg Brebach
  SpVgg Wirges SpVgg EGC Wirges 0:3 VfR Wormatia Worms Wormatia Worms
Matchday 18 Dorfmerkingen Sportfreunde Dorfmerkingen 0:1 SpVgg Au/Iller SpVgg Au/Iller
  Bahlinger SC Bahlinger SC 0:3 SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg Ludwigsburg 07
  FV Lauda FV Lauda 0:1 VfB Stuttgart II Stuttgart II
  SC Freiburg II SC Freiburg II 0:0 FC Teningen FC Teningen
  SSV Ulm 1846 SSV Ulm 1846 7:1 FC 08 Villingen FC 08 Villingen
  FC Nöttingen FC Nöttingen 0:0 Karlsruher SC II Karlsruhe II
Matchday 20 Leverkusen II Bayer 04 Leverkusen II 1:2 1.FC Köln II 1.FC Köln II
  Hamburger SV II Hamburger SV II 2:1 SV Babelsberg 03 Babelsberg 03
 
Erzgebirge Aue FC Erzgebirge Aue 1:1 VfL Osnabrück VfL Osnabrück
  Dresdner SC Dresdner SC 0:2 SC Paderborn 07 SC Paderborn
 
Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel 3:2 SV Werder Bremen II W. Bremen II
Matchday 22
FC Bayern II FC Bayern Munich II 4:0 Eintracht Frankfurt II E. Frankfurt II
 
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0:0 SC Pfullendorf SC Pfullendorf
  K'lautern II 1.FC Kaiserslautern II 0:1 SV 07 Elversberg SV Elversberg
  B. Neunkirchen Borussia Neunkirchen 0:1 FC Augsburg FC Augsburg
 
VfR Aalen VfR Aalen 2:0 1.FC Saarbrücken Saarbrücken
 
Wehen Wiesbaden SV Wehen Wiesbaden 1:1 SV Darmstadt 98 SV Darmstadt 98
 
Jahn Regensburg SSV Jahn Regensburg 1:2 Stuttgarter Kickers Stuttg. Kickers

Select date

Player birthdays

  • John Terry
    Date of birth: Dec 7, 1980  England
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: -
    Retired
    Age: 22 years

Coach birthdays

  • Baye Bah
    Date of birth: Dec 7, 1977  Mali
    Function: Manager
    Unknown
    Age: 25 years