For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches Apr 21, 2001

Matchday 30
E. Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt 0:2 Bayern Munich Bayern Munich
 
Bay. Leverkusen Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1:1 Hamburger SV Hamburger SV
 
Werder Bremen SV Werder Bremen 2:3 VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg
 
Energie Cottbus FC Energie Cottbus 1:0 SpVgg Unterhaching Unterhaching
 
Hansa Rostock FC Hansa Rostock 2:1 1. FC Köln 1. FC Köln
 
FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 3:1 Hertha BSC Hertha BSC
 
FC St. Pauli FC St. Pauli 4:1 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen RW Oberhausen
Matchday 35
Man Utd Manchester United 1:1 Manchester City Man City
  Bradford Bradford City 2:0 Derby County Derby
 
Chelsea Chelsea FC 0:1 Charlton Athletic Charlton
  West Ham West Ham United 0:2 Leeds United Leeds
  Ipswich Ipswich Town 2:0 Coventry City Coventry
 
Arsenal Arsenal FC 4:1 Everton FC Everton
 
Leicester Leicester City 0:3 Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough
  Aston Villa Aston Villa 0:0 Southampton FC Southampton
  Sunderland Sunderland AFC 1:1 Newcastle United Newcastle
Matchday 31 Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo 2:1 Deportivo de La Coruña Dep. La Coruña
Matchday 27
SSC Napoli SSC Napoli 1:1 Brescia Calcio Brescia
 
Inter Inter Milan 4:2 ACF Fiorentina Fiorentina
Matchday 30
Austria Vienna Austria Vienna 2:0 FC Admira Wacker Mödling Admira Wacker
  Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902 4:1 SV Ried SV Ried
 
FC Wacker FC Wacker Innsbruck 1:1 Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
Group 6 Vasco da Gama Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama 3:2 Deportivo Táchira Táchira
Matchday 29 NAC Breda NAC Breda 0:0 AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar
  Heerenveen SC Heerenveen 6:1 Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard
  Roda JC Roda JC Kerkrade 1:0 Sparta Rotterdam Sparta R.
  Adanaspor Adanaspor 1:7 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor
  Denizlispor Denizlispor 2:0 MKE Ankaragücü Ankaragücü
 
Fenerbahce Fenerbahce SK 4:3 Gaziantepspor Gaziantepspor
Matchday 19 Karpaty Karpaty Lviv 1:2 MetallurgDonetsk Metallurg D.
  SK Tavriya SK Tavriya Simferopol 2:1 Vorskla Poltava Vorskla
  Dnipro Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2:0 Stal Alchevsk Stal Alchevsk
  Kryvbas Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 2:1 Metalist Kharkiv Metalist
  FK Mariupol FK Mariupol 1:3 Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar D.
  Metalurg Z. Metalurg Zaporizhya 1:1 ZSKA Kyiv ZSKA Kyiv
  Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv 6:0 Nyva Ternopil Nyva Ternopil
Matchday 26 Paniliakos Paniliakos Pyrgos 1:0 Ionikos Nikeas Ionikos Nikeas
Matchday 30 KSC Lokeren KSC Lokeren 2:2 KRC Genk KRC Genk
  Exc. Mouscron Excelsior Mouscron 2:2 KAA Gent KAA Gent
  KV Mechelen KV Mechelen 2:2 KSK Beveren KSK Beveren
  Standard Liège Standard Liège 3:2 Lierse SK Lierse SK
  Sint-Truiden Sint-Truidense VV 1:1 KRC Zuid-West-Vlaanderen KRC ZWV
Matchday 21 Ruch Chorzow Ruch Chorzow 4:1 Stomil Olsztyn Stomil Olsztyn
  Radzionkow Ruch Radzionkow 1:0 Widzew Lodz Widzew Lodz
  Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin 2:2 Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze
  Wisla Kraków Wisla Kraków 2:1 Odra Wodzislaw Slaski Odra Wodzislaw
  Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw 0:1 GKS Katowice GKS Katowice
  Wisla Plock Wisla Plock 0:1 Polonia Warsaw Pol. Warsaw
Matchday 7 Yokohama FC Yokohama FC 2:1 Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
  Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare 3:2 AET Montedio Yamagata Monte. Yamagata
  Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 0:2 Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
  Oita Trinita Oita Trinita 0:2 Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
  Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock 3:3 AET Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
Matchday 4 Sag. Exp. Tokyo Sagawa Express Tokyo (-2007) 3:0 ALO's Hokuriku (-2007) ALO's Hokuriku
Matchday 21 CS Sfaxien Club Sportif Sfaxien 2:1 Etoile Sportive du Sahel ES Sahel
Matchday 30 A. Lustenau SC Austria Lustenau 2:1 First Vienna FC Vienna
Semi-Finals SC Amiens SC Amiens 4:2 on pens ES Troyes AC Troyes
Matchday 6 Balest. Central Balestier Central 1:0 Woodlands Wellington Woodlands
  Jurong FC Jurong FC 2:1 Tampines Rovers Tampines Rovers
Matchday 34 CD Leganés CD Leganés 0:0 Real Jaén CF Real Jaén CF
  CD Tenerife CD Tenerife 2:0 Universidad de Las Palmas Uni. Las Palmas
Matchday 29 FC Emmen FC Emmen 1:3 SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden SC Cambuur
  Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead Eagles Deventer 2:1 HFC Haarlem (liq.) Haarlem
  ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 1:4 FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven
  MVV Maastricht MVV Maastricht 1:1 PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle
  Telstar SC Telstar 0:0 SC Veendam Veendam
  VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 0:1 TOP Oss TOP Oss
  Boavista Boavista Porto FC 1:0 Sporting CP Sporting CP
Matchday 8
FC Lugano FC Lugano 4:1 FC Lausanne-Sport Lausanne-Sport
Matchday 26 Akratitos Akratitos Ano Liosion 4:4 Panserraikos Panserraikos
  Panegialios Panegialios GS 3:1 AE Larisa AE Larisa
  GS Kallithea GS Kallithea 2:0 AO Egaleo AO Egaleo
  AO Kavala AO Kavala 2:1 Panelefsiniakos AO Panelefsiniakos
  Nafpaktiakos Nafpaktiakos Asteras 2:1 Proodeftiki Neolea Proodeftiki
  Agios Nikolaos AO Agios Nikolaos 3:2 Panetolikos GFS Panetolikos
  AO Trikala AO Trikala 1:0 Apollon Pontou Apollon Pontou
  Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis 1:0 Olympiakos Volou Olymp. Volou
Matchday 22 SAK Klagenfurt SAK Klagenfurt 1:1 FC Lendorf Lendorf
  Bleiburg SVG Bleiburg 1:0 FC St. Veit St. Veit
 
Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 1:1 TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg
  FC Gratkorn FC Gratkorn 1:0 SV Spittal Spittal
  Zeltweg FC Zeltweg 1:2 ASKÖ Donau Linz Donau Linz
  SV Kapfenberg SV Kapfenberg 4:1 Union St. Florian St. Florian
  Blau Weiss Linz FC Blau Weiss Linz 0:1 SK Eintracht Wels Eintracht Wels
  Voitsberg ASK Voitsberg 2:1 FC Juniors OÖ Juniors OÖ
Matchday 24 FC Stadlau FC Stadlau 1:1 SC Eisenstadt Eisenstadt
  SV Neuberg SV Neuberg 3:0 SV Würmla Würmla
Matchday 22 FC Wacker II FC Wacker Innsbruck II 0:3 Red Bull Juniors Salzburg RB Juniors
  FC Kufstein FC Kufstein 4:1 SVG Reichenau Reichenau
  Puch FC Puch 4:1 SV Kirchbichl Kirchbichl
Matchday 24 Stade-Lausanne FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy 1:3 Servette FC Servette FC
  Lancy FC Lancy FC 1:6 FC Vevey United Vevey United
  FC Serrières FC Serrières NE 3:0 Meyrin FC Meyrin FC
  US Terre Sainte US Terre Sainte 1:1 FC Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
  CS Chênois CS Chênois 4:0 FC Naters Oberwallis FC Naters
Matchday 25 FC Biel-Bienne FC Biel-Bienne 3:2 FC Schwamendingen Schwamendingen
  FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen 3:0 FC Altstetten Zürich FC Altstetten
  FC Fribourg FC Fribourg 2:3 SV Schaffhausen SV Schaffhausen
  FC Vaduz FC Vaduz 2:1 FC Mendrisio FC Mendrisio
  FC Chiasso FC Chiasso 2:2 FC Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona
Matchday 27 TSV Reinbek TSV Reinbek 3:3 TuS Germania Schnelsen Germ. Schnelsen
Matchday 22 Kremser SC Kremser SC 4:1 SV Gablitz Gablitz
  Leobendorf SV Leobendorf 0:0 1. Wiener Neustädter SC Wr. Neustadt
  Tulln FC Tulln 1:0 SC Himberg Himberg
  Wr. Neudorf 1. SV Wiener Neudorf 1:4 ASV Schrems Schrems
Matchday 23 Neudörfl SC Neudörfl 2:0 ASKÖ Hirm ASKÖ Hirm
  Leithaprodersd. SV Leithaprodersdorf 1:4 SV Rohrbach SV Rohrbach
  Kukmirn SV Kukmirn 1:1 UFC Tadten Tadten
  Horitschon ASK Horitschon 2:1 SC Trausdorf Trausdorf
  SC Ritzing SC Ritzing 0:1 SC Pinkafeld Pinkafeld
  Andau FC Andau 2:2 ASK Kohfidisch Kohfidisch
  Oberwart SV Oberwart 1:2 SV Güssing Güssing
  St. Margarethen SV St. Margarethen 2:1 SC/ESV Parndorf SC/ESV Parndorf
Matchday 20 Rum SK Rum 3:1 SV Innsbruck SV Innsbruck
  FC Steinach FC Steinach 2:0 SV Fügen Fügen
  Götzens SV Götzens 2:2 FC Kitzbühel Kitzbühel
  SV Thiersee SV Thiersee 3:5 SV Telfs Telfs
  Neustift SSV Neustift 5:0 SV Zams SV Zams
  SV Breitenbach SV Breitenbach 1:3 SV Axams Axams
  SV Wörgl II SV Wörgl II 1:1 SC Schwaz Schwaz
  FC Vils FC Vils 1:0 SV Hall Hall
Matchday 18 Hatlerdorf SC Hatlerdorf 1:4 FC Wolfurt Wolfurt
  Bludenz FC Rätia Bludenz 1:2 FC Dornbirn FC Dornbirn
Matchday 15 FC Sion U21 FC Sion U21 5:0 SC Bümpliz 78 SC Bümpliz
  FC Lutry FC Lutry 4:1 FC Epalinges Epalinges
  ES FC Malley LS ES FC Malley LS 7:3 FC Espagnol LS Espangol LS
  Collombey US Collombey-Muraz 3:0 FC Montreux-Sports Montreux-Sports
  Lancy-Sports FC Lancy-Sports 6:2 FC Deportivo NE Deportivo NE
  Stade-Payerne FC Stade-Payerne 1:3 F.C. Association des Portugais de Genève FC Portugais GE
  Marin-Sports FC Marin-Sports 1:2 Neuchâtel Xamax FCS II Xamax II
Matchday 8 FC Aarau FC Aarau 1:1 Neuchâtel Xamax Xamax
  Yverdon-Sport Yverdon-Sport FC 2:0 AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona
Matchday 15 GC Biaschesi GC Biaschesi 1:0 FC Lugano U21 FC Lugano U21
  FC Brugg FC Brugg 2:4 Team Aargau U21 Aargau U21
  FC Beringen FC Beringen 1:2 FC Seefeld Zürich FC Seefeld ZH
  Herzogenbuchsee FC Herzogenbuchsee 2:0 FC Affoltern am Albis Affoltern a/A
Group A Zambia Zambia 1:1 Angola Angola
Group B Sierra Leone Sierra Leone 1:0 Nigeria Nigeria
Group C Senegal Senegal 3:0 Algeria Algeria
  Morocco Morocco 3:0 Namibia Namibia
Group E Burkina Faso Burkina Faso 4:2 Malawi Malawi
Matchday 20 Tollygunge Tollygunge Agragami 1:2 Jagatjit Cotton & Textile Mills FC (diss.) JCT FC
Matchday 32 SpVgg Weiden SpVgg SV Weiden 1:1 FC Ismaning FC Ismaning
  MTV Ingolstadt MTV Ingolstadt 2:2 1.FC Sand 1.FC Sand
  Nuremberg II 1.FC Nuremberg II 1:0 FC Kempten FC Kempten
  ASV Neumarkt ASV Neumarkt 3:1 Schwaben Augsburg Schwaben Augsb.
  Bayern Hof SpVgg Bayern Hof 3:3 SpVgg Ansbach SpVgg Ansbach
Matchday 29 Heider SV Heider SV 1:3 FC Elmshorn FC Elmshorn
  TuS Hoisdorf TuS Hoisdorf 1:2 Hamburger SV II Hamburger SV II
  TSV Altenholz TSV Altenholz 3:1 SC V/W Billstedt V/W Billstedt
  Rotenburger SV Rotenburger SV 4:0 Blau-Weiß Lohne BW Lohne
  Conc. Ihrhove Concordia Ihrhove 4:1 FC Bremerhaven FC Bremerhaven
  TuS Lingen TuS Lingen (liq.) 1:2 VfL Wolfsburg II Wolfsburg II
  LFC Berlin Lichterfelder FC Berlin 1:3 Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC
  Brandenburg. SC Brandenburger SC Süd 1:0 SV Schwarz-Rot Neustadt/Dosse SR Neustadt/D.
  Optik Rathenow FSV Optik Rathenow 3:2 FC Eisenhüttenstadt E'hüttenstadt
  Sondershausen Eintracht Sondershausen 1:2 FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau
  VFC Plauen VFC Plauen 3:0 SC Borea Dresden Borea Dresden
 
Dynamo Dresden SG Dynamo Dresden 2:0 FC Stahl Riesa 98 (liq.) FC Stahl Riesa
Matchday 30 Adler Osterfeld Adler Osterfeld 1:4 Fortuna Düsseldorf II F. Düsseldorf II
  Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler SV 2:2 SSVg Velbert 02 Velbert 02
Matchday 29 SG Walluf SG Walluf 3:2 FSV Frankfurt FSV Frankfurt
  SV Erzhausen SV Erzhausen 2:1 SV Viktoria Aschaffenburg Aschaffenburg
  VfB Marburg VfB Marburg 0:1 SC Neukirchen SC Neukirchen
  OSC Vellmar OSC Vellmar 1:1 Karbener SV Karbener SV
  SG Hoechst SG Hoechst 4:1 VfB Gießen VfB Gießen
  FSC Lohfelden FSC Lohfelden 0:1 SC Borussia Fulda Borussia Fulda
Matchday 35 Saarbrücken II 1.FC Saarbrücken II 2:2 VfR Wormatia Worms Wormatia Worms
  RW Hasborn SV Rot-Weiß Hasborn 6:1 SV Prüm 1920 SV Prüm
  FSV Salmrohr FSV Salmrohr 2:1 SC Idar-Oberstein Idar-Oberstein
  SC Hauenstein SC Hauenstein 1:2 FC Germania Metternich FC Metternich
  SF Eisbachtal Sportfreunde Eisbachtal 0:0 FK Pirmasens FK Pirmasens
  Hassia Bingen Hassia Bingen 0:2 1.FC Kaiserslautern II K'lautern II
  Halberg Brebach SC Halberg Brebach 0:1 SV Mettlach SV Mettlach
Matchday 27 SpVgg Au/Iller SpVgg Au/Iller 3:3 VfR Heilbronn VfR Heilbronn
  SC Freiburg II SC Freiburg II 1:1 FC Teningen FC Teningen
  Ludwigsburg 07 SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg 4:3 SG HD-Kirchheim SG Kirchheim
 
SV Sandhausen SV Sandhausen 2:0 FC Denzlingen FC Denzlingen
  Bahlinger SC Bahlinger SC 2:4 1.FC Pforzheim 1.FC Pforzheim
Matchday 32
Union Berlin 1.FC Union Berlin 1:0 SV Werder Bremen II W. Bremen II
  Sachsen Leipzig FC Sachsen Leipzig 1:1 SC Fortuna Köln SC Fortuna Köln
  Wattenscheid 09 SG Wattenscheid 09 1:2 Fortuna Düsseldorf F. Düsseldorf
  SC Verl SC Verl 2:0 Rot-Weiss Essen RW Essen
 
E. Braunschweig Eintracht Braunschweig 2:1 Preußen Münster Preußen Münster
  VfB Lübeck VfB Lübeck 3:2 SV Wilhelmshaven Wilhelmshaven
  TeBe Berlin Tennis Borussia Berlin 0:1 SV Babelsberg 03 Babelsberg 03
  Lüneburger SK Lüneburger SK (liq.) 3:1 Borussia Dortmund II B. Dortmund II
 
KFC Uerdingen KFC Uerdingen 05 0:1 Dresdner SC Dresdner SC
Matchday 28
Carl Zeiss Jena FC Carl Zeiss Jena 3:1 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 Schweinfurt 05
  W. Burghausen SV Wacker Burghausen 0:1 SV Eintracht Trier 05 Eintracht Trier
 
Wehen Wiesbaden SV Wehen Wiesbaden 1:0 VfR Aalen VfR Aalen
 
Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 1:0 VfR Mannheim VfR Mannheim
  SV Elversberg SV 07 Elversberg 1:3 FC Bayern Munich II FC Bayern II

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Isco
    Date of birth: Apr 21, 1992  Spain
    Position: Attacking Midfield
    Market value: 50,00 mil. €
    Real Madrid
    Age: 9 years

Coach birthdays