For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches Oct 18, 1997

Matchday 11
Bay. Leverkusen Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1:1 1.FC Kaiserslautern 1.FC K'lautern
 
1860 Munich TSV 1860 Munich 2:1 VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg
 
Hansa Rostock FC Hansa Rostock 4:1 FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04
 
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart 4:1 Hertha BSC Hertha BSC
 
Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 1:1 Bayern Munich Bayern Munich
 
MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg 0:0 Borussia Dortmund Bor. Dortmund
  Aston Villa Aston Villa 1:2 Milton Keynes Dons MK Dons
 
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace 0:0 Arsenal FC Arsenal
  Blackburn Blackburn Rovers 1:0 Southampton FC Southampton
  Derby Derby County 2:2 Manchester United Man Utd
  West Ham West Ham United 3:0 Bolton Wanderers Bolton
 
Everton Everton FC 2:0 Liverpool FC Liverpool
 
Chelsea Chelsea FC 1:0 Leicester City Leicester
  Leeds Leeds United 4:1 Newcastle United Newcastle
Matchday 6 Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio 2:2 FC Empoli FC Empoli
 
Lazio SS Lazio 0:2 Atalanta BC Atalanta
 
SSC Napoli SSC Napoli 0:2 Inter Milan Inter
Matchday 15 A. Lustenau SC Austria Lustenau 0:2 SV Ried SV Ried
 
Austria Vienna Austria Vienna 1:1 SK Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
  Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902 3:0 Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
 
RB Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg 1:0 FC Admira Wacker Mödling Admira Wacker
Matchday 32 Rostov FK Rostov 2:3 Zenit St. Petersburg Zenit S-Pb
  Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow 1:1 Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow
  Loko Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow 1:3 CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow
  Spartak V. Spartak Vladikavkaz 2:1 Torpedo Moscow Torpedo Moscow
  Lokomotiv NN Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 2:1 KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny KamAZ
  Tyumen FK Tyumen 2:2 Zhemchuzhina Sochi Zhemchuzhina
  Fakel Voronezh Fakel Voronezh 0:0 Chernomorets Novorossijsk Chernomorets N.
  Baltika Baltika Kaliningrad 2:0 Krylya Sovetov Samara KS Samara
Matchday 16
Grasshoppers Grasshopper Club Zurich 4:0 Servette FC Servette FC
  Etoile Carouge Etoile Carouge FC 0:1 FC Sion FC Sion
 
FC Luzern FC Luzern 2:0 Neuchâtel Xamax Xamax
Matchday 10 Roda JC Roda JC Kerkrade 1:1 Vitesse Arnhem Vitesse
  NAC Breda NAC Breda 4:0 RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk
Matchday 11 Heerenveen SC Heerenveen 1:1 Sparta Rotterdam Sparta R.
  Twente FC Twente Enschede FC 1:1 De Graafschap Doetinchem De Graafschap
Matchday 10 Karabükspor Kardemir Karabükspor 0:5 Besiktas JK Besiktas
 
Galatasaray Galatasaray SK 1:0 Gaziantepspor Gaziantepspor
  Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 4:2 Vanspor Vanspor
Matchday 6 PAOK Salonika PAOK Thessaloniki 2:1 Olympiacos Piraeus Olympiacos
  OFI Crete OFI Crete 1:0 Iraklis Thessaloniki Iraklis
Matchday 9 RSC Charleroi RSC Charleroi 1:2 KFC Lommel SK Lommel SK
  KRC Genk KRC Genk 5:5 KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo
  KSC Lokeren KSC Lokeren 4:1 SC Eendracht Aalst Eendracht Aalst
  Beerschot AC Beerschot AC 1:0 RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht
  RWD Molenbeek RWD Molenbeek 1:1 KSK Beveren KSK Beveren
  Exc. Mouscron Excelsior Mouscron 1:3 Sint-Truidense VV Sint-Truiden
  Lierse SK Lierse SK 1:1 KRC Zuid-West-Vlaanderen KRC ZWV
Matchday 11 GKS Katowice GKS Katowice 1:1 Widzew Lodz Widzew Lodz
  Wisla Kraków Wisla Kraków 0:1 Ruch Chorzow Ruch Chorzow
  Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 2:0 Amica Wronki Amica Wronki
  Odra Wodzislaw Odra Wodzislaw Slaski 3:2 Rakow Czestochowa Rakow
  LKS Lodz LKS Lodz 5:0 Orlen Plock Orlen Plock
  Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze 1:0 Polonia Warsaw Pol. Warsaw
Matchday 13 Békéscsaba Békéscsaba 1912 Elöre SE 1:1 Zalaegerszegi TE FC Zalaegerszeg
  Vác Vác FC 3:2 Budapest Honvéd FC Honvéd
  Fehérvár MOL Fehérvár FC 8:0 Duna Aszfalt Tiszakécskei LC Tiszakécske
  Ferencváros Ferencvárosi TC 1:0 ETO FC Győr ETO FC Győr
  Vasas FC Vasas FC 2:1 Diósgyőri VTK Diósgyőr
  Stadler FC Stadler FC 1:1 Gázszer FC Gázszer
  Haladás Szombathelyi Haladás 0:1 MTK Budapest MTK Budapest
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata 3:2 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Reds
  JEF Utd. Chiba JEF United Chiba 1:1 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
  Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 7:0 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo H. C. Sapporo
  Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 0:3 Yokohama Flügels (-1998) Yokohama Flüg.
Round of 16 Slonim 2017 FK Slonim 2017 0:3 FK Vitebsk Vitebsk
  BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 1:0 FK Lida FK Lida
  Neman Grodno Neman Grodno 4:0 Torpedo Mogilev Torpedo Mogilev
  Belshina Belshina Bobruisk 1:2 Slavia Mozyr Slavia
  Dynamo Brest Dynamo Brest 2:4 on pens Dinamo 93 Minsk Dinamo 93
  Molodechno FK Molodechno 4:2 Naftan Novopolotsk Naftan
  Dnepr Mogilev Dnepr Mogilev 1:0 Torpedo Minsk Torpedo Minsk
  Soligorsk Shakhtjor Soligorsk 3:5 on pens Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
Matchday 11 Braunau FC Braunau 3:0 SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten
  Spittal SV Spittal 3:0 Donawitzer SV Leoben DSV Leoben
  Eintracht Wels SK Eintracht Wels 2:3 ASK Kottingbrunn Kottingbrunn
  FC Kufstein FC Kufstein 0:0 SK Vorwärts Steyr Vorwärts Steyr
Round of 16 Rubin Kazan Rubin Kazan 1:0 Arsenal Tula Arsenal Tula
Matchday 13 Lantana Lantana Tallinn 3:1 JK Viljandi Tulevik JK Viljandi
Matchday 8 Perugia AC Perugia Calcio 1:3 Calcio Padova Padova
  Brescello Calcio Brescello Calcio 2:3 AS Livorno AS Livorno
Matchday 9 CA Osasuna CA Osasuna 2:0 Xerez CD Xerez CD
  Villarreal Villarreal CF 0:0 UE Lleida (liq.) UE Lleida
  Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano 0:0 CD Ourense (liq.) CD Ourense
Matchday 12 Helmond Sport Helmond Sport 2:3 AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar
  Telstar SC Telstar 0:0 FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch
  FC Dordrecht FC Dordrecht 1:0 VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo
  TOP Oss TOP Oss 4:3 FC Emmen FC Emmen
  FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven 3:0 RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal
Matchday 7 FC Porto FC Porto 2:1 Académica Coimbra Coimbra
  Boavista Boavista Porto FC 2:1 GD Chaves Chaves
Matchday 11 Zeltweg FC Zeltweg 0:2 SAK Klagenfurt SAK Klagenfurt
  Rapid Lienz Rapid Lienz 1:4 FC Gratkorn FC Gratkorn
  Bleiburg SVG Bleiburg 3:1 SV Grieskirchen Grieskirchen
  Rohrbach/Berg Union Rohrbach/Berg 0:2 ASK Voitsberg Voitsberg
  SV Leibnitz SV Leibnitz 1:1 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC
  St. Florian Union St. Florian 0:0 TSV Pöllau Pöllau
  Oberwart SV Oberwart 1:2 SV Würmla Würmla
Matchday 12 Zell am See FC Zell am See 0:0 SV Hall Hall
  ESV Saalfelden ESV Saalfelden 1:4 FC Lauterach Lauterach
  FC Hard FC Hard 0:1 FC Puch Puch
  Kirchbichl SV Kirchbichl 2:2 SC Kundl Kundl
  Rum SK Rum 1:0 FC Lustenau FC Lustenau
Matchday 11 Wien Floridsd. FV Wien Floridsdorf 3:1 FC Mauerwerk Mauerwerk
  Wiener Linien Team Wiener Linien 0:2 SV Essling Essling
  Slovan HAC SK Slovan HAC 1:2 Prater SV Prater SV
  Wienerberg SV Wienerberg 2:1 SV Dinamo Helfort 15 Young Stars Helfort
  Hellas Kagran Hellas Kagran 0:2 Post SV Wien Post SV Wien
  Zwettl SC Zwettl 2:2 SC Retz SC Retz
  Hohenau ASV Hohenau 2:1 EPSV Gmünd EPSV Gmünd
  Wienerwald SV Wienerwald 1:1 SV Horn SV Horn
  SV Oberndorf SV Oberndorf 0:2 1. SV Wiener Neudorf Wr. Neudorf
  Kremser SC Kremser SC 0:6 UFC St. Peter/Au St. Peter/Au
  Tulln FC Tulln 2:0 FC Sturm 19 St. Pölten Sturm 19
  Schrems ASV Schrems 0:2 SV Langenrohr Langenrohr
  Bruck/L. ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha 4:1 SC Amaliendorf-Aalfang Amaliendorf
Matchday 13 Horitschon ASK Horitschon 1:2 ASV Zurndorf Zurndorf
  Gols SV Gols 2:0 USV Halbturn Halbturn
  ASKÖ Hirm ASKÖ Hirm 0:2 SC/ESV Parndorf SC/ESV Parndorf
  SV Rohrbach SV Rohrbach 1:0 SV St. Margarethen St. Margarethen
  Frauenkirchen SC Frauenkirchen 0:0 SC Trausdorf Trausdorf
  Purbach UFC Purbach 0:1 FC Deutschkreutz Deutschkreutz
  Kohfidisch ASK Kohfidisch 0:1 ASK Stoob Stoob
  Tadten UFC Tadten 3:0 SV Kukmirn Kukmirn
Group B Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 3:0 United Arab Emirates U. A. E.
  Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1:5 South Korea South Korea
Matchday 11 SC Ortmann SC Ortmann 0:0 SV Leobendorf Leobendorf
  Leopoldsdorf SC Leopoldsdorf/Mfd. 2:3 SC Aspang Aspang
  Fischamend ATSV Fischamend 3:9 ASK Bad Vöslau Bad Vöslau
Matchday 14 Regensburg SG Post/Süd Regensburg 2:0 TSV 1860 Rosenheim 1860 Rosenheim
  FC Memmingen FC Memmingen 1:4 TSV Aindling TSV Aindling
  Quelle Fürth SG Quelle Fürth 1:1 FC Starnberg FC Starnberg
  Stegaurach SpVgg Stegaurach 3:1 1.FC Passau 1.FC Passau
  TSV Landsberg TSV Landsberg 0:0 1.SC Feucht 1.SC Feucht
 
Würzb. Kickers Würzburger Kickers 1:0 SpVgg Jahn Forchheim Jahn Forchheim
  Schweinfurt 05 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 3:0 VfL Frohnlach VfL Frohnlach
  SpVgg Weiden SpVgg SV Weiden 3:0 SpVgg Landshut SpVgg Landshut
  Bayern Hof SpVgg Bayern Hof 1:0 SV Lohhof SV Lohhof
Matchday 10 TuS Lingen TuS Lingen (liq.) 3:0 TSV Havelse TSV Havelse
  Rotenburger SV Rotenburger SV 4:1 SC Harsum SC Harsum
  LFC Berlin Lichterfelder FC Berlin 1:3 Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC
  Bischofswerda Bischofswerdaer FV 08 1:1 SV Schott Jena Schott Jena
  1.Suhler SV 1.Suhler SV 2:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena II CZ Jena II
  VfL Halle 96 VfL Halle 1896 1:0 BSG Chemie Kahla Chemie Kahla
  FC Hoyerswerda Hoyerswerdaer FC 1:1 Fortuna Magdeburg Fort. Magdeburg
Matchday 13
E. Braunschweig Eintracht Braunschweig 4:0 VfL 93 Hamburg VfL 93 Hamburg
 
W. Bremen II SV Werder Bremen II 1:2 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg
 
Hannover 96 Hannover 96 5:1 Eintracht Nordhorn (liq.) Eintr. Nordhorn
Matchday 12
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC 0:1 Tennis Borussia Berlin TeBe Berlin
  Spandauer SV Spandauer SV 2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
 
Erzgebirge Aue FC Erzgebirge Aue 0:0 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
Matchday 13 Hessen Kassel KSV Hessen Kassel 1:1 TSF Ditzingen TSF Ditzingen
 
Wehen Wiesbaden SV Wehen Wiesbaden 1:3 Kickers Offenbach K. Offenbach
 
FC Augsburg FC Augsburg 1:0 VfR Mannheim VfR Mannheim
  VfL Kirchheim VfL Kirchheim 0:0 SC Weismain SC Weismain
  W. Burghausen SV Wacker Burghausen 2:4 SC Borussia Fulda Borussia Fulda
 
Waldh. Mannheim SV Waldhof Mannheim 0:2 SSV Ulm 1846 SSV Ulm 1846
Matchday 12 Germ. Teveren FC Germania Teveren 2:5 SpVgg Erkenschwick Erkenschwick
  Saarbrücken 1.FC Saarbrücken 0:3 FC Remscheid FC Remscheid
  Eintracht Trier SV Eintracht Trier 05 4:3 Alemannia Aachen Alem. Aachen
  SC Verl SC Verl 0:0 Rot Weiss Ahlen Rot Weiss Ahlen
  Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler SV 2:0 FSV Salmrohr FSV Salmrohr

Select date

Player birthdays

  • John McGinn
    Date of birth: Oct 18, 1994  Scotland
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: 16,00 mil. €
    Aston Villa
    Age: 3 years

Coach birthdays