Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 17 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Lokomo | 0:3 | Viteb (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Andrey Soroka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
0:2 | 81' | |||
0:3 | 87' | |||
(6.) Naftan | 1:0 | Neman (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
73' | ||||
(5.) ShakhS | 0:0 | Dnepr (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.050 · Nikolay Pyreev |
(14.) Savit | 1:1 | Darida (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90' | |||
(11.) Smorgo | 1:0 | Granit (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Brest | 1:0 | Gomel (13.) | ||
Mon
Aug 4, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Antuan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
64' | ||||
(2.) MTZ-Ri | 0:1 | DMinsk (3.) | ||
Mon
Aug 4, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 84' | |||
(1.) BATE | 2:1 | Torped (10.) | ||
Fri
Oct 31, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 36' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 17 | 24 | 43 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 17 | 20 | 35 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 17 | 10 | 33 | |
4 | Vitebsk | 17 | 8 | 31 | |
5 | Naftan | 17 | 5 | 28 | |
6 | Soligorsk | 17 | 7 | 27 | |
7 | Dnepr Mogilev | 17 | 7 | 25 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 17 | -3 | 25 | |
9 | Granit | 17 | 2 | 21 | |
10 | FK Smorgon | 17 | -11 | 20 | |
11 | Torpedo Zhodino | 17 | -4 | 18 | |
12 | Neman Grodno | 17 | -7 | 16 | |
13 | Gomel | 17 | -8 | 16 | |
14 | Savit | 17 | -19 | 14 | |
15 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 17 | -14 | 12 | |
16 | Darida | 17 | -17 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...