Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 25 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Torped | 3:0 | Dnepr (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.700 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
68' | 3:0 | |||
(8.) Brest | 4:1 | Neman (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
40' | ||||
2:1 | 47' | |||
78' | 3:1 | |||
89' | 4:1 | |||
(9.) Naftan | 3:1 | Slavia (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
7' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 45' | |||
83' | 3:1 | |||
(10.) Darida | 0:0 | Lokomo (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Yuri Maistrov |
(13.) Zvezda | 1:2 | MTZ-Ri (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Gennadi Yarets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
71' | 1:1 | |||
81' | ||||
82' | ||||
1:2 | 90+4' | |||
(7.) Gomel | 2:3 | BATE (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
1:2 | 58' | |||
74' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 85' | |||
(2.) DMinsk | 1:0 | ShakhS (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.200 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
83' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soligorsk | 25 | 44 | 60 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 25 | 24 | 49 | |
3 | Torpedo Zhodino | 25 | 16 | 47 | |
4 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 25 | 12 | 46 | |
5 | BATE Borisov | 25 | 14 | 44 | |
6 | Dnepr-Transmash | 25 | 12 | 42 | |
7 | Gomel | 25 | 3 | 39 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 25 | 7 | 36 | |
9 | Naftan | 25 | -3 | 30 | |
10 | Darida | 25 | -8 | 26 | |
11 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 25 | -11 | 26 | |
12 | Neman Grodno | 25 | -28 | 24 | |
13 | Zvezda-BGU | 25 | -37 | 11 | |
14 | Slavia | 25 | -45 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...