Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 21 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Dinamo (11.) | ||
Thu
Aug 3, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.500 · Myroslav Stupar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Pamir | 1:0 | Shakht (14.) | ||
Fri
Aug 4, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Rafik Kuliev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Dnipro | 4:2 | Ararat (12.) | ||
Fri
Aug 4, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
64' | 3:0 | |||
65' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 73' | |||
4:2 | 85' | |||
(6.) Odessa | 2:3 | SPA (1.) | ||
Fri
Aug 4, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
33.000 · Justinas Miliauskas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
31' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 68' | |||
2:3 | 86' | |||
(15.) Zenit | 1:1 | LOKO (16.) | ||
Fri
Aug 4, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 · Vladimir Chekhoev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 74' | |||
(10.) Rotor | 2:1 | DMinsk (7.) | ||
Fri
Aug 4, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
27.000 · Vladimir Tukhovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 5' | |||
34' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) Metal | 0:0 | Dynamo (5.) | ||
Wed
Aug 9, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.000 · Aleksey Baryshnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | ||||
(3.) Torped | 0:1 | ZAL (4.) | ||
Thu
Aug 10, 1989
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
2.300 · Nikolay Yurov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 46' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 21 | 27 | 33:9 | |
2 | Dnipro | 21 | 9 | 28:14 | |
3 | Zalgiris | 21 | 5 | 26:16 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 21 | 9 | 25:17 | |
5 | Dynamo Kyiv | 21 | 8 | 25:17 | |
6 | Metalist Kharkiv | 21 | 3 | 23:19 | |
7 | Chornomorets | 21 | 1 | 23:19 | |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 21 | 4 | 22:20 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 21 | 6 | 22:20 | |
10 | Rotor Volgograd | 21 | -3 | 19:23 | |
11 | Pamir | 21 | -10 | 18:24 | |
12 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 21 | -5 | 17:25 | |
13 | Ararat Erewan | 21 | -12 | 16:26 | |
14 | Shakhtar D. | 21 | -8 | 15:27 | |
15 | Zenit Leningrad | 21 | -18 | 13:29 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 21 | -16 | 11:31 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...