Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 25 1978
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Dinamo | 3:1 | Zenit (9.) | ||
Fri
Sep 29, 1978
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Anzor Peykrishvili | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 67' | |||
74' | 3:1 | |||
(15.) Dnipro | 0:1 | Pakht. (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Oleg Chinenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 65' | |||
(2.) Shakht | 1:3 | Kairat (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Eduard Shklovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
0:3 | 59' | |||
65' | ||||
86' | 1:3 | |||
(13.) Neftçi | 2:1 | CSKA (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 1978
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Yuri Sergienko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
20' | 1:1 | |||
86' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) Dynamo | 3:1 | LOKO (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 1978
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
36.000 · Anatoliy Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
70' | 1:1 | |||
84' | 2:1 | |||
88' | 3:1 | |||
(6.) SPA | 1:1 | Odessa (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Eldar Azim Zade | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) Torped | 2:0 | Zorya (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 1978
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Evgeniy Aleksandrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) Dinamo | 3:0 | Ararat (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 1978
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
65.000 · Valeriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
55' | 3:0 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1978
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 25 | 18 | 36:14 | |
2 | Shakhtar D. | 25 | 10 | 32:18 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 25 | 11 | 29:19 | |
4 | Chornomorets | 25 | 15 | 29:19 | |
5 | Dynamo Kyiv | 25 | 13 | 29:20 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 25 | 9 | 27:20 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 25 | 6 | 27:23 | |
8 | CSKA Moscow | 25 | -6 | 24:26 | |
9 | Pakhtakor | 25 | 2 | 24:26 | |
10 | Kairat Almaty | 25 | -5 | 23:27 | |
11 | Zenit Leningrad | 25 | -9 | 23:27 | |
12 | Zorya | 25 | -6 | 21:29 | |
13 | Neftchi Baku | 25 | -8 | 20:30 | |
14 | Ararat Erewan | 25 | -20 | 17:33 | |
15 | Dnipro | 25 | -13 | 15:35 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 25 | -17 | 15:34 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...