US Rumelange
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 27.9
- Foreigners: 14 48.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade Municipal 2.950 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0.85 | 16:36 | 311 |
Away record | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0.38 | 18:40 | 389 |
Overall balance | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 0.62 | 34:76 | 350 |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 5, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 443 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Jeunesse Esch (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.117 | 3:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 19, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | E. Ettelbrück (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 380 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Vict. Rosport (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 313 | 3:2 | |
5 | Fri Aug 31, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | US Hostert (14.) | ? | 302 | 4:2 | |
6 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Hamm Benfica (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 338 | 1:3 | |
7 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Differdange 03 (2.) | ? | 648 | 3:2 | |
8 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | CS Fola Esch (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 0:3 | |
9 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | US Mondorf (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 458 | 4:3 | |
10 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | F91 Dudelange (4.) | 4-3-2-1 | 473 | 2:9 | |
11 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC UNA Strassen (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 136 | 4:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Titus Petange (7.) | ? | 175 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | RFCU Luxembourg (6.) | ? | 95 | 2:2 | |
14 | Sat Feb 23, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Jeunesse Esch (1.) | ? | 680 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | E. Ettelbrück (9.) | ? | 200 | 3:5 | |
16 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Vict. Rosport (11.) | ? | 245 | 4:2 | |
17 | Fri Mar 15, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (14.) | US Hostert (13.) | ? | 107 | 0:4 | |
18 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Hamm Benfica (13.) | ? | 200 | 0:1 | |
19 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Differdange 03 (8.) | ? | 260 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | CS Fola Esch (2.) | ? | 223 | 7:0 | |
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | US Mondorf (9.) | ? | 250 | 1:3 | |
22 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | F91 Dudelange (1.) | ? | 433 | 2:2 | |
23 | Wed May 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC UNA Strassen (7.) | ? | 206 | 0:2 | |
24 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Titus Petange (9.) | ? | 350 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | RFCU Luxembourg (6.) | ? | 250 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Pr. Niederkorn (5.) | ? | 475 | 3:0 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | Remich-Bous | ? | 0:1 | |||
Third Round | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | FC UNA Strassen | 4-1-4-1 | 171 | 1:4 |